United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 9, 2016
Last updated Fri Aug 26 19:03:03 2016
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

8:00 am 100cr0000 Breen - CLE Mandatory Staff Training for AUSAs
DO NOT SET ANY CRIMINAL MATTERS
 
8:00 am 20000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 116cr10057 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Willie Merriweather
T. Eskridge -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 216cv02219 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Brenda Fryar v. Healthsouth Corp.
Dan Norwood -- Matthew Gallagher, Paul Prather
 
9:00 am 216cv02119 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Frederick and Dale Dickerson v. Terry Aldridge, White Oak Transportation, Inc., et al
Shannon Toon -- Matthew Gabriel
 
9:00 am 216I25 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Tasha Boswell
Damon Keith Griffin -- Robert Hardy
 
9:00 am 215cv2483 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Thoern Chan, et al. v. Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company
E. Bearman, J. Land -- B. Box, R. Reviere, J. Stewart
 
9:00 am 216cv02578 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Karen Hawver v. USAA Casualty Insurance Company
Philip A. Stroud -- Hardin Chase Pittman
 
9:30 am 216cr20123 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Willie D. Allen [USM # 17786-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 215cr20252 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Crawford [27701-076]
Damon Griffin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 213cv02106 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Kutite, LLC et al v. Excell Petroleum, LLC et al
Ralph T. Gibson -- Kenneth P. Jones
 
9:30 am 215cv2112 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Triumph Bancshares, Inc., et al. v. Triumph Bancorp, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 10/7/2016 at 9:30 AM
R. Underwood, R. Miller, P. Walker -- D. Halijan, J. Feibelman, S. Oliver
 
9:30 am 214cv2919 Mays - Pretrial Conference
VJ, LLC v. State Auto Property & Casualty Insurance Co.
J. McWherter, W. Ryan, C. Scott, D. Davis, G. Ready -- J. Ferrell, P. Chastain
 
9:30 am 216cv02646 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Coil Master Corporation v. Aron Harrington
Lewis Clayton Culpepper, III -- William B. Ryan, John S. Golwen
 
9:45 am 216cv2553 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Riverfront Development v Wepfer Marine, Inc.
Robert Spence -- Frank Dantone
 
10:00 am 216cv2516 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Wilson v Wal-Mart Stores East, L.P., et al
Walter Bailey, Jr. -- Russell Reviere
 
10:00 am 215cr20142 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. LeShawn Armstong [USM# 27466-076]
Michelle Parks -- K. Jayaraman
 
10:00 am 214cv2885 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Ducks Unlimited, Inc. v. Boondux, LLC, et al. -- RESET to 03/17/2017 at 10:00 AM
R. Crawford, L. DeJaco, C. Block -- R. Primeaux, S. Wellford, A. Eckstein
 
10:00 am 216cv2319 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Berkshire Hathaway Specialty Insurance Co. v. IBC Manufacturing Co., et al.
L. Montgomery, S. Jaffe, P. Walsh, W. Joern -- M. Glover, E. Grauman, J. Kazanjian, L. Ogburn, J. Joy, W. Tate
 
10:00 am 213cr20336 Mays - Supv Release Violation (also #13-20049)
U.S.A. v. Dewayne Danyelle Douglas
E. Rogers -- R. Alden
 
10:00 am 207cr20256 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Dorryl Greer *[USM# 21851-076]*
Marques Young -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
10:15 am 216cv2339 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Mabon v Memphis Shelby Airport Authority, et al
William Ryan -- Louis Britt, III, Latanyia Walker
 
10:15 am 115cr10018 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Brian Robertson
B. Boswell, T. Eskridge -- J. York
 
10:30 am 215cv2301 Anderson - Status/Scheduling Conference
Deberry v Davita Healthcare Partners, Inc.
Pro Se -- Mark Peters, Bahar Azhdari
 
10:30 am 116cr10043 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Stephen Scott & (SRV 12-10049)
B. Boswell -- J. York
 
10:30 am 216cr20036 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Anthony Nelson, Sr.(R)[USM#10452-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Parks -- Leslie Ballin
 
10:30 am 216cr20118 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Darrons Johnson [USM #29710-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Randy Alden
 
11:00 am 214cv2505 Lipman - Status Conference
Mitch Goree & James Wherry v. United Parcel Service, Inc.
Mitch Goree (Pro Se), James Wherry (Pro Se) -- Aron Z. Karabel, Marcus M. Crider
 
11:30 am 216cr20072 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (1) Jarvis D. Hatchett (c) [USM #29568-076] / (2) William Tinner (c) [USM #29779-076]
Mark Erskine -- (1) Howard Wagerman / (2) Randy Alden
 
1:30 pm 116cr10051 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Amanda Hass
M. Wilson -- C.Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 215cr20162 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Patton [USM # 28701-076]
D. Biggers, M. Osundare -- J. White
 
1:45 pm 115cr10076 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Angela Allen
M. Wilson -- S. Farese
 
2:15 pm 115cr10095 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Danny Arseno Walker
M. Wilson -- R. Thomas
 
2:15 pm 216cr20180 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v (1) Rubbie King (b)
Debra Ireland -- Tyrone Paylor
 
2:30 pm 216cr20117 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (2) Keith Joyner [USM #29703-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Alexander Wharton
 
2:30 pm 207cr20305 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Lontrell Williams [USM # 15987-076]
K. Whitmore -- M. McDaniel
 
3:15 pm 115cv1275 Breen - Telephone Status Conference
Iman Jama vs. Boyd & Sons, Inc. and Shawn Hosea
M. Wright -- J. Sutch