United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 9, 2016
Last updated Tue Jul 26 19:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - COURT NOT IN SESSION
Court Not In Session
 
9:00 am 216cv02219 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Brenda Fryar v. Healthsouth Corp.
Dan Norwood -- Matthew Gallagher, Paul Prather
 
9:00 am 216cv02119 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Frederick and Dale Dickerson v. Terry Aldridge, White Oak Transportation, Inc., et al
Shannon Toon -- Matthew Gabriel
 
9:00 am 216I25 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Tasha Boswell
Damon Keith Griffin -- Robert Hardy
 
9:00 am 215cv2483 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Thoern Chan, et al. v. Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company
E. Bearman, J. Land -- B. Box, R. Reviere, J. Stewart
 
9:00 am 215cv02352 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Collette Y Williams v. Nike, Inc.
Pro-Se -- Brett C. Bartlett , Christina Forte Meddin, Johanna Tracy Wise
 
9:30 am 114cv1122 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Lisa C. Cone, et al vs. Hankook Tire Company, LTD, et al
S. Russo, R. Boren, D. Czamanske, E. Lynch, J. Thompson, B. Kaster -- A. Ross, T. Har, J. Sanders
 
9:30 am 215cr20252 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Crawford [27701-076]
Damon Griffin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 215cv2112 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Triumph Bancshares, Inc., et al. v. Triumph Bancorp, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 10/7/2016 at 9:30 AM
R. Underwood, R. Miller, P. Walker -- D. Halijan, J. Feibelman, S. Oliver
 
9:30 am 214cv2919 Mays - Pretrial Conference
VJ, LLC v. State Auto Property & Casualty Insurance Co.
J. McWherter, W. Ryan, C. Scott, D. Davis, G. Ready -- J. Ferrell, P. Chastain
 
10:00 am 214cv2885 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Ducks Unlimited, Inc. v. Boondux, LLC, et al. -- RESET to 03/17/2017 at 10:00 AM
R. Crawford, L. DeJaco, C. Block -- R. Primeaux, S. Wellford, A. Eckstein
 
10:00 am 213cr20336 Mays - Supv Release Violation (also #13-20049)
U.S.A. v. Dewayne Danyelle Douglas
E. Rogers -- R. Alden
 
10:30 am 116cr10043 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Stephen Scott & (SRV 12-10049)
B. Boswell -- J. York
 
10:30 am 216cr20118 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Darrons Johnson [USM #29710-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Randy Alden
 
11:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyler Armstrong
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
11:00 am 214cv2505 Lipman - Motions Hearing [149, 151]
Mitch Goree & James Wherry v. United Parcel Service, Inc.
Mitch Goree (Pro Se), James Wherry (Pro Se) -- Aron Z. Karabel, Marcus M. Crider
 
1:30 pm 116cr10051 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Amanda Hass
M. Wilson -- C.Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 215cr20162 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Patton [USM # 28701-076]
D. Biggers, M. Osundare -- J. White
 
1:45 pm 115cr10076 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Angela Allen
M. Wilson -- S. Farese
 
2:15 pm 115cr10095 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Danny Arseno Walker
M. Wilson -- R. Thomas
 
2:30 pm 207cr20305 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Lontrell Williams [USM # 15987-076]
K. Whitmore -- M. McDaniel