United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 8, 2017
Last updated Tue Aug 22 13:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 117cv01126 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Cox v. Bluescope Buildings North America, Inc., et al.
Michael Weinman -- David Vogel - Yasmin Mohammad - Joshua Solberg - Dale Thomas
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - COURT NOT IN SESSION
COURT NOT IN SESSION (ALL DAY)
 
9:00 am 217cr20157 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Chase Hobbs Mangum [USM# 30270-076]
Raney Irwin -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 216cv02801 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Caroline Thomas v. Fayette County et al [Reported Settled]
Pro Se -- Janet Pentecost, J. Austin Stokes
 
9:00 am 216cv02768 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Johnny McNatt v. Wepfer Marine, Inc.
Ronald Kim, Joseph Bryant -- Frank Dantone (by phone)
 
9:00 am 217cr20152 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Benjamin Edwards, IV
Deb Ireland -- Mark McDaniel
 
9:00 am 315cv0654 Mays - Pretrial Conference
James M. Rollins v. Green Tree Servicing, LLC
L. Ellis -- A. McFall, H. Wright
 
9:15 am 117cr10062 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference/COP
USA vs. Cameron Martin
Taylor Eskridge -- Bruce Griffey
 
9:30 am 217cr20047 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Calvin Pearson [USM# 30107-076]
William Crow -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 216cv2029 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Kelli Denise Goode v. The City Southaven, et al. -- RESET to 10/13/2017 at 9:00 AM
K. McCormack, T. Edwards -- B. Dillard, J. McIntosh, D. Upchurch, L. Jordan, J. Baker, M. Phillips, A. Waddell
 
9:30 am 216cr20179 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Toni Chinwah
C. Cotten -- R. Sampson
 
9:30 am 216cv02564 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Clippert Medical Sales, Inc. v. Smith & Nephew Inc.
Gary Scott Peeples, Jeffrey Scott Torosian, Joseph Anton Roselius, Jef Feibelman -- Mark Vorder-Bruegge , Jr., Robert L. Crawford
 
9:45 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Courtney Cooper (2)
Beth Boswell -- Bruce Griffey
 
10:15 am 117cr10066 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Juan Alfaro-Martinez
Matt Wilson -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:30 am 217cv02393 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Sherry Hampton v. Shelby County Tennessee, Anthony Alexander, Anthony Gunn
James M. Allen -- Robert J. Leibovich, John M. Jones
 
10:30 am 217cr20083 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. William Martin
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
10:30 am 316cv03294 McCalla - Telephonic Mot. to Dismiss
Average Joe's Entertainment Group, LLC v. SoundCloud Ltd., et al.
Joseph L. Rau, III, Stephen E. Grauberger -- Andrew P. Bridges, Ciara N. Mittan, Guinevere L. Jobson, Richard G. Sanders, Jr.
 
11:00 am 217cr20151 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Reginald Wright, Sr. [USM# ????]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- John Yzurdiaga
 
11:00 am 217cv02438 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Lillian Price v. ERB Equipment Co., Inc., Terry Dowdy
Drayton D. Berkley -- Kenneth R. Shuttleworth, Robert A. Talley
 
11:15 am 217cv02518 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Keith Wright v. Cummins, Inc.
Christopher L. Taylor -- Craig M. Borowski, Jessalyn H. Zeigler, Michael Kapellas
 
1:00 pm 217cr20150 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Charles McKinney
Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- Ned Germany
 
1:30 pm 217cr20009 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Adrienne Wilson
Dean DeCandia -- James F. Schaeffer, Jr.
 
1:30 pm 216cv2100 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Harold A. Cheirs v. Shelby County Government -- RESET to 10/20/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- K. Koratsky, J. Leibovich
 
1:30 pm 216cr20092 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jermaine White
K. Hartridge -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:00 pm 317cv00954 McCalla - Preliminary Injunction Hearing
PGP, LLC. v. TPII, LLC, et al.
Brittany A. Schaffer, Douglas Masters, Jon Hollis -- James G. Thomas, Robert A.Peal, Stephen M. Montgomery, William T. Ramsey