United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, September 6, 2017
Last updated Tue Sep 26 09:03:01 2017
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. Paul Isom (10)
Matt Wilson -- Steve West (CJA)
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - COURT NOT IN SESSION
COURT NOT IN SESSION (ALL DAY)
 
9:00 am 217cr20180 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Emory Fields [USM# USM # 30314-076] -- RESET to 10/04/2017 at 9:00 AM
Elizabeth Rogers -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 217cr20116 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Paul Ivy [USM#30230-076] -- RESET to 9/18/2017 at 9:30 AM
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20200 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Tondwin Lewis [USM # 30346-076]
K. Whitmore -- J. Ganguli
 
9:01 am 217cr20002 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. (2) Cordarius Frost [USM # 30051-076]
S. Stringfellow -- C. Mitchell
 
9:30 am 217cr20237 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Gamal Saeed [USM # ]
Dean DeCandia -- to Retain: Marty McAfee
 
9:30 am 217cr20155 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. Anthony Hope(7)
M. Parks -- CJA Counsel
 
9:30 am 217cr20155 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. Timothy Woods(2) and Carlos Alberto Lopez(5)
M. Parks & J. Kitchen -- L. Ballin for Woods & T. Bailey for Lopez
 
9:30 am 216cr20200 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. (12) Darnell Trevon Jordan
K. Whitmore -- To Retain Terrell Tooten
 
9:30 am 217cr20222 Claxton - Attorney Status/Arraignment
USA v. Lawrence King
K. Weiland -- R. Alden/To Retain
 
9:30 am 216cr20242 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Kevin Thomas [USM# 29898-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Steffen Schreiner
 
9:30 am 316cv03153 McCalla - Claims Construction Hearing (NASHVILLE)
JPW Industries, Inc. v. Olympia Tools Internation, Inc.
Imron Aly, Melissa Hunter Smith, Stephen J. Smith, Thomas P. White -- Gail Vaughn Ashworth, Jerry R. Selinger, Susan E. Powley
 
9:30 am 216cr20239 Vescovo - Motion Hearing [21]
USA v. Demario Allen [USM# 30191-076] -- RESET to 9/27/2017 at 9:30 AM
Elizabeth Rogers -- Randy Alden
 
10:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Change of Plea & SRV 08-10084
USA vs. Edrick Fason (4)
Matt Wilson -- Ruchee Patel
 
10:00 am 117cv01128 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Bates et al v. Benton County, Tennessee et al -- RESET to 9/12/2017 at 10:00 AM
Michael L. Weinman -- Jon York, Jessica Chandler
 
10:00 am 217cr20139 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. Darnell Parker [USM#30350-076]
K. Hartridge -- N. Germany - FPD
 
10:00 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Individual Sentencing Hearing
USA v. (3) Robert Bates [USM #27606-076]
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- Art Quinn
 
10:00 am 217cr20076 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Roscoe Hunter [USM # 30175-076]
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
10:30 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Report Date/Status Conference
USA vs. L.C. Gills, Jr. (6), Monteith Haley (7), Kenneth Lewis (12), Bobby McElrath (14)
Matt Wilson -- M. Donahoe, A. Larson, M. Maddox, B. Hooper
 
10:30 am 217cr20045 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Maurice Nelson [USM# 30124-076]
William Crow -- David Bell
 
10:31 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Joaquin Bowen (3)
Matt Wilson -- Josh Morrow
 
11:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Joseph Lee (11)
Matt Wilson -- Lee Sparks
 
11:00 am 217cr20018 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Mason Brooks [USM# 30127-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
11:00 am 216cv2308 Pham - Telephonic Status Conference
Prianka Bose v Mr. Roberto DeLa Salud Bea and Rhodes College
Brice M. Timmons, Bryce W. Ashby, Clifford A. Cohen and Warren P. Campbell -- Gary S. Peeples and Lisa A. Krupicka
 
11:30 am 116cr10057 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 74)
USA vs. Willie Merriweather
Taylor Eskridge -- Matt Maddox
 
11:30 am 217cv02332 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Marquita Dunn v. Experian Information Solutions, Inc. et al -- RESET to 12/1/2017 at 9:00 AM
J. Vincent Perryman -- Gadson W. Perry, Joshua L. Burgene, Ethan G. Ostroff (by phone), James D. Nave (by phone), Norman A. Dietrich, II, Casey Michelle Duhart (by phone)
 
1:30 pm 215cr20192 Lipman - Individual Sentencing Hearing
USA v. (4) Kinsey Brown Bates [USM # 29635-076]
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- Jack Irvine
 
1:30 pm 206cr20437 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Maurice Stewart [USM # 14736-026]
K. Whitmore -- D. Bell
 
2:00 pm 117cr10079 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v. Russell Jann
D. Ireland
 
2:00 pm 217cr20245 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Akitress Smith [USM # ]
Damon Griffin
 
2:00 pm 217cr20155 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Sealed Defendant # 10
Michelle Kimbril-Parks
 
2:30 pm 217cr20223 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Pedro Alexander Cabello Cabale [USM # ] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Dean DeCandia -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 217cr20217 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. John Beason [USM # 30384-076]
B. Phillips -- To Retain
 
2:30 pm 216cr20166 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick Frazier [USM # 30059-076]
E. Rogers -- C. Garrett