United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 4, 2015
Last updated Wed Sep 2 11:03:02 2015
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 213cv2436 Anderson - Jury Trial
Thomas Hensley, et al v Methodist Healthcare Memphis Hospitals, et al
Jerry Hughes, Ralph Chapman, Nicholas Brown -- Buckner Wellford, Craig Conley, Shannon Wiley, Albert Harvey, Samantha Bennett, Alan Strain, David Cook, Joshua Hillis, Darrell Baker, Deborah Whitt, Janet Lamanna, Michael McLaren
 
9:00 am 115cr10047 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Robert Blake Carson
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10047 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joshua Michael Albritton
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 115cr10042 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Milton Edward Strain III
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10038 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. William Lewis Lanham
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10024 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Jonathan Lynn Luten
J. Powell -- R. Alden
 
9:00 am 115cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Dean (07) (USM # 27355-076)
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk (CJA)
 
9:00 am 115cr10013 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Tonya Stoltz
M. Wilson -- R. Thomas
 
9:00 am 114cr10100 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mario McElrath
V. Ivy -- S. West
 
9:00 am 0005 Bryant - TRY NOT TO SET ANYTHING
TRY NOT TO SET ANYTHING
 
9:00 am 214cr20011 Fowlkes - Status Conference/Report Date
USA v. Samuel Rosse [USM #25415-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Daniel French -- Charles Hancock, Patrick Benca
 
9:00 am 212cr20345 Fowlkes - Status Conference/Report Date
USA v. Terrence Bell [USM 25596-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Needum L. Germany, III
 
9:00 am 215cr20151 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (5) Brittany Junious [49981-048]
Reagan Taylor -- Samuel Perkins
 
9:00 am 215cr20042 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher White [USM # 27306-076]
M. Young -- R. Alden
 
9:00 am 214cr20302 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. Lorenzo Howard [# 49253-177]
D. DeCandia -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:15 am 115cr10034 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v. Undra Douglas
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:15 am 215cr20187 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Antoine Jones [USM # 27616-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Randy Alden
 
9:30 am 215cr20097 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Ronald Dale Goodwin, Jr. [USM#27387-076]
Leetra Harris -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 215cr20083 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Charlton Beasley [USM #27341-076]
Tony Arvin -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
9:30 am 214cv02100 McCalla - Telephonic Pre-Trial Conference
Edwards Moving & Rigging, Inc. v.Barnhart Crane and Rigging Company, Inc. & Josh Lack
Jennifer Hatcher, James L. Holt, Jr. -- Christine Crockett White, Scott Frick
 
9:45 am 215cv2495 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
George Jones v. Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. & Wells Fargo Bank, National Association as Trustee for the Holders of First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-FF8, Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Series 2004-FF8
Curtis D. Johnson, Jr. -- Kavita Goswamy Shelat
 
10:00 am 114cv1243 Breen - Motion Hearing
Musante Bush, #22211-076 vs. United States of America
J. Morrow -- J. Powell
 
10:00 am 214cr20283 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. (Hunter Ells(C)[USM # 27118-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Andre Wharton
 
10:00 am 215cr20205 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Demarcus Smith [USM#27626-076]
Debra Ireland -- Blake Ballin
 
10:00 am 207cr20134 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Laron Ward
D. DeCandia -- T. Paylor
 
10:15 am 215cv2438 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Harden, et al v Nationstar Mortgage, LLC, et al
Robert Craddock, William Gibbons, Jr. -- Lauren Roberts, Elizabeth Cash
 
10:15 am 115cr10032 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Chadwick Daniel Dycus
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
10:15 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Marlos Mann
B. Boswell -- B. Hooper
 
10:30 am 115cr10018 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Robert Troy Anderson
B. Boswell -- B. Hooper
 
10:30 am 215cr20059 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Kevin Cochrane [USM# 15628-002]
David Pritchard -- Jon Carlton Taylor
 
10:30 am 213cr20048 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Terence Dewayne Walker [USM#: 25708-076]
Leetra J. Harris -- Unam Peter Oh
 
10:45 am 115cr10023 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Lloyd Monroe Ferrell, Jr. (SRV 01-10066)
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
11:00 am 115cr10035 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Joshua Allan Carpenter-TO BE RESET
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
11:00 am 214cr20283 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Gera Dacus [USM# 27115-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Leslie Ballin
 
11:00 am 208cr20274 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Andre Banks [USM # 22410-076]
D. French -- R. Alden
 
11:30 am 215cr20025 McCalla - Attorney Status Conference
USA v. Preston E. Byrd [USM?]
Carroll L. Andre, III -- [No defense counsel]
 
1:30 pm 115cr10039 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Peter Graves
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
1:30 pm 213cv2734 Lipman - Motion Hearing re: 28 U.S.C. 2254
Ydale Banks *** [in state custody Reg. #315569 - HCCF, Whiteville, TN] *** v. Michael Donahue, Warden
Alexander C. Wharton -- Shannon Elisabeth Poindexter
 
1:30 pm 215cv2314 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Jacqueline Carson v. U.S.A.
C. Higgins -- W. Siler
 
1:45 pm 213cv2143 Mays - Telephone Conference
Stephanie T. Wilhite v. Shelby County Government
K. Caldwell -- H. McLean, V. Bozeman
 
2:00 pm 115cr10008 Breen - Bond Hearing
USA vs. Alice Marie Martin
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
2:00 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Derrick Hester
J. Kitchen -- H. Wagerman, D. Thomas
 
2:30 pm 215cr20210 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Edward Nisby [USM#27222-076]
D. Biggers -- R. Parris - CJA
 
3:00 pm 215cr20040 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Mario Leavelle [USM # 27303-076]
D. Carriker -- Andre Wharton
 
3:00 pm 214cr20340 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Melvin Duncan [USM # 14156-076] -- RESET to 09/03/2015 at 4:15 PM
M. Parks -- M. Scholl
 
3:00 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Justin Anthony Clark -- RESET to 9/17/2015 at 2:00 PM
J. Kitchen -- S. Leffler