United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, September 29, 2016
Last updated Wed Sep 28 06:03:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 216cr20125 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Michael Castille [USM # 57604-180]
Joe Murphy -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 215cv02587 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Alicia J. Lindsey v. Shelby County Board of Education
Bryce Ashby, Drew Davis, Donald Donati -- Rodrick Holmes, Mallory Ricci
 
9:00 am 215cr20141 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Mallory [USM # 27434-076]
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow -- T. Bailey
 
9:30 am 215cr20296 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Jimmy Grantham
Mobayonle Osundare -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:30 am 215cv2752 Lipman - Motion Hearing [25]
Wintton Marshall & Toccara Marshall v. Lantern Square Apartments LLC
David A. McLaughlin, Bobby F. Martin, Jr. -- Christopher James Schroeck
 
9:30 am 214cv2365 Mays - Jury Trial - (DAY 4)
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
10:00 am 215cv2448 Anderson - Show Cause Hearing & Motion Hearing
Detria Reed v. City of Memphis, TN, et al.
L. Gibson, U.W. Clemon, M. Johnson -- S. Zerilla, J.K. Perry
 
10:00 am 116cr10092 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v. Sealed Defendant
Matt Wilson
 
10:00 am 213cr20178 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Mario Reed [USM # 71492-061]
Michelle Parks -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 215cr20280 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kevin Coleman [USM # 28651-076 ] -- RESET to 10/12/2016 at 2:30 PM
S. Stringfellow -- C. Anne Tipton
 
10:00 am 207cv02751 McCalla - Status Conference
Antonio Saulsberry **[TOMIS #164034]** v. Henry Steward
Robert Parris -- Nicholas Spangler, John H. Bledsoe
 
10:15 am 116cr10062 Bryant - Init Apr/ARR Sps Indictment
USA v. Garrett Reynolds
Vic Ivy -- Jamaal Boykin
 
10:15 am 116cr10059 Bryant - Init Apr/ARR Sps Indictment
USA v. Jeffrey Gantt -- RESET to 9/28/2016 at 10:15 AM
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:30 am 216cr20184 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Roy Hughes
Mark Erskine -- Mark McDaniel
 
10:30 am 209cr20476 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Preston Coleman
Sam Stringfellow -- Andre Wharton
 
10:45 am 216cr20156 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Marticus Antwarne Agnew [USM #29807-076]
Tony Arvin -- Murray Wells
 
11:00 am 216I033 Lipman - Plea - Criminal Information
USA v. Sealed
David Pritchard -- Mark McDaniel
 
11:30 am 216cr20104 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. (4) Derrick Bond [USM #19626-076]
Mark Erskine -- John Keith Perry, Jr.
 
1:00 pm 200m 00000 Bryant - DO NOT SET IN THE P.M.
DO NOT SET IN THE P.M.
 
1:30 pm 215cr20292 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. David Allan Skeens [USM # 14902-028]
D. Biggers, M. Martindale -- N. Germany
 
1:45 pm 215cv02288 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Paula Dimopoulos v. Medtronic Sofamor Danek USA, Inc. (SETTLED)
Heather Collins, Anne Williams -- Lisa Lichterman, Richard Alex Boals