United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Last updated Thu Sep 21 14:03:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 372)
USA vs. L.C. Gills, Jr. (6)
Matt Wilson -- Mark Donahoe
 
9:00 am 216cr20276 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Paxton Fleming (R) [USM # 30095-076
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Scholl
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:15 am 217cv02335 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Gabriel Perez, Francisco Clemente v. El Toro Loco Mexican Bar and Grill of Poplar, LLC, Luis Hernandez
Bruce W. Ashby -- John M. Russell, Lauren A. Wong
 
9:30 am 216cr20178 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Daphne M. Chaisson [USM# ????]
Dean DeCandia -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 213cr20372 Fowlkes - Re-Sentencing - Status (Stitts Update)
USA v. Larry Prewitt (USM# 26621-076)
Dean DeCandia -- Corliss Shaw
 
9:30 am 217cv02558 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Judy L. Haynes v. M & J Lodging, LLC et al
Stuart B. Yates -- John D. Willet
 
9:30 am 217cv02505 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Marlene D. Montgomery, Dale W. Montgomery v. La Quinta Franchising LLC, et al
Stuart B. Yates -- John D. Willet
 
9:30 am 217cv02504 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Diane Miller-Bertrand v. M&J Lodging LLC; LaQuinta Franchising LLC; Metro Materials Inc.; MLGW
R. Sadler Bailey, Jr., Stuart B. Yates -- John D. Willet, Nicole D. Berkowitz
 
9:30 am 217cv02273 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Larry Blue, Sandra Blue v. M & J Lodging, LLC et al
Stuart B. Yates, Jules Zacher (by phone) -- Brian L. Yoakum, Phillip E. Mischke, Dennis Sadler
 
9:30 am 214cv02693 McCalla - 2255 Hearing (also 09-20406)
Wilson Jones v. United States of America [USM #23268-076]
Randy Alden -- Kevin Whitmore
 
10:00 am 117cv01140 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Gowan v. AADG Inc. -- RESET to 9/27/2017 at 10:00 AM
Justin Gilbert -- George W. Loveland , II, Steven W. Likens
 
10:15 am 217cv2501 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Renee Guibao v Farmex Rail LLC
Craig J. Ehrlich -- Ryan M. Skertich
 
10:30 am 216cr20202 Fowlkes - Sentencing / M.E. Status
USA v. Matthew Marr [USM# 29803-076]
Debra Ireland -- James Jones
 
11:00 am 217Im 00030 Fowlkes - Information (17-I-30)
USA v. Jeffrey R. Luke
Debra Ireland -- Randy Alden
 
1:30 pm 217cr20060 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (4) Jerome Taylor
Mark Erskine -- Michael Scholl
 
2:00 pm 217cr20272 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Mark Lawrence(1)[USM#]
J. Kitchen
 
2:00 pm 217cr20270 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Christopher Thompson [USM#] *Writ Issued*
Joseph Griffith
 
2:00 pm 213cr20178 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Tiffany Jones(5)[USM#25963-076]*Writ Issued*
Raney Irwin
 
2:00 pm 210cr20310 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Adbullah Al Rafiq Shaheed Ashanti(3) *Summons Issued*
S. Hall
 
2:00 pm 217cr20060 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (13) Robert Cobb
Mark Erskine -- Mark Mesler
 
2:30 pm 217cr20277 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Sealed Defendant # 1 [USM # 54015-179] and Sealed Defendant # 2 [USM # 21414-047]
Wm. Crow -- Tyrone Paylor and Mike Scholl, CJA