United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 25, 2015
Last updated Fri Sep 4 19:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 115cr10060 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Michael Scudder
V. Ivy -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10059 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Donna Lockhart
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10057 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Alphonso Roberts, Tomekia Jones
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers, R. Thomas
 
9:00 am 115cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jerry Newbill
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10050 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joseph Hardin
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Dominic Williams
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Steve Roby
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. William Perry
B. Boswell -- R. Thomas
 
9:00 am 114cr10102 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Cornelius Terrell Bond
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 215cr20189 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Quinton Wilkins
Dean DeCandia -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 215cr20188 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Ricky Poole
Doug Carriker -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 215cr20024 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Rico Townsend [USM#27614-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Pro Se, Peter Oh (elbow counsel)
 
9:00 am 215cr20198 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Julius Ford [USM # 27618-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 213cv03002 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Jane Doe v. City of Memphis
Rickey E. Wilkins, Sharon Harless Loy, Bryan Meredith, Emmett Lee Whitwell, Robert L.J. Spence, Jr. -- Robert D. Meyers, Barbaralette G. Davis, Brandon D. Pettes, Regina Morrison Newman, Daniel Owen Lofton
 
9:00 am 215cr20157 Lipman - Sentencing (& 14-20347)
USA v. Eddie Casey
Dean DeCandia -- Steve Farese
 
9:00 am 215cv2003 Mays - Status Conference
Barbara Ann Hunt Slay v. Amercian Express Travel Corp., et al.
D. Pool, K. Hudson, T. Mathews -- D. Comes, E. Hudson, A. Pepke, L. Jordan, J. Baker
 
9:00 am 206cr20309 McCalla - Motion Hearing [781]
USA v. Edgar Antonio Garcia Sanchez [Spanish Interpreter-Sylvia Merediz] [USM #21082-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Kasey Weiland -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:01 am 214cr20343 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Erica Pitchford
D. Ireland, L. Laurenzi -- H. Wagerman
 
9:15 am 115cr10042 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Milton Edward Strain III
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 215cv2187 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Anderson v City of Somerville, TN, et al
Gerald Green -- Edward McKenney, Jr.
 
9:30 am 115cr10013 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Tonya Stoltz
M. Wilson -- R. Thomas
 
9:30 am 215cv02419 Claxton - MEDIATION
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. Plasma Biological, LLC
Matthew H. McCoy -- Herbert E. Gerson, Kathryn T. Parham, Robbin W. Hutton
 
9:30 am 214cv02090 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
P. Diane coleman v. Shelby County Schools
Donald A. Donati, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Yasmin A. Mohammad
 
9:45 am 215cv2509 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Hannaford v Erie Insurance Co., et al
Barry Bridgeforth, Jr. -- Robert Binkley, Jr.
 
10:00 am 215cv2521 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Mack, III v Baxter Healthcare Corporation, et al
Gary Smith -- Jeffrey Melcher, Douglas Halijan
 
10:00 am 214cr20300 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Andrew Knox [27126-076]
D. DeCandia -- N. Germany, III
 
10:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Change of Plea (also #14-20342)
U.S.A. v. Ahmad Omar Majid [USM # 27005-076]
J. Kitchen -- J. Irvine
 
10:00 am 215cr20141 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Robert Mallory [USM # 27434-076 ] -- RESET to 10/20/2015 at 9:00 AM
J. Kitchen -- T. Bailey
 
10:15 am 215cv2530 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Peyton v Business Communications, Inc., et al
Daniel Peel -- Martin McDowell
 
10:30 am 215cv2467 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Metropolitan Life Ins. Co. v McGhee, et al
Jessica Johnson -- Graham Cox
 
10:30 am 214cr20283 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. (Hunter Ells(C)[USM # 27118-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Andre Wharton
 
10:30 am 215cr20084 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Marcell Sangster [USM #27360-076]
H. Douglas Carriker -- Howard Manis
 
10:30 am 215cr20092 McCalla - Report Date
USA v. Brailon Adell [27384-076]
J. Kitchen -- M. Scholl
 
10:45 am 215cv2263 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Karastamatis, et al v DeVere Construction Co.
Joseph Bryant, Gordon Jackson -- Carl Morrison, Audrey Calkins
 
11:00 am 215cv2473 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Wigley, et al v American Equity Mortgage, et al
Drayton Berkley -- Junaid Odubeko
 
11:00 am 215cr20161 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Christopher Travis [USM #27465-076]
Marques Young -- Randy Alden
 
11:15 am 215cv2495 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
George Jones v. Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. & Wells Fargo Bank, National Association as Trustee for the Holders of First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-FF8, Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Series 2004-FF8
Curtis D. Johnson, Jr. -- Kavita Goswamy Shelat
 
11:15 am 215cr20158 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Thaddeus Boyd [USM #27476-076]
H. Douglas Carriker -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
11:30 am 215cv2438 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Harden, et al v Nationstar Mortgage, LLC, et al
Robert Craddock, William Gibbons, Jr. -- Lauren Roberts, Elizabeth Cash
 
1:30 pm 209cr20504 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Freeman Gatewood [USM # 23397-076]
M. Parks -- M. McAfee
 
3:00 pm 214cr20269 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Bryan Wright [USM # 27215-076]
D. Pritchard -- A. Horne