United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, September 18, 2017
Last updated Mon Dec 5 06:03:15 2016
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 113cv1010 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Hannah McNeil, et al vs. LG Sourcing, Inc., et al
D. Dedmon, F. Terry, W. Jenkins -- J. Little, R. Reviere, J. Stewart
 
9:30 am 216cv2462 Anderson - Jury Trial
Coach v BarDett, LLC, et al
Robert Hale -- Thomas Henderson
 
9:30 am 116cv1112 Breen - Jury Trial
David Wayne Phillips vs. Dennis Ifantis, et al
J. Mayham, T. Mills -- W. Mauldin, J. Stokes, J. Pentecost
 
9:30 am 115cv1039 Breen - Jury Trial
Dominique L. James vs. A Plus Care Solutions
D. James, Pro Se -- R. Thomas
 
9:30 am 216cv2774 Lipman - Jury Trial
Heather Simmons v. ESA Management, LLC
Russell J. Johnson -- Sean William Martin
 
9:30 am 216cv2730 Lipman - Jury Trial
Marcella Johnson v. New York Life Insurance Co. & AARP, Inc.
James W. Cook -- Clarence Risin, Sarah Doran Murray
 
9:30 am 216cv2542 Lipman - Jury Trial
Kimberly Woo & Jeffry Woo v. Robert McGraw & Bloomberg, LP
Peter Byron Gee, Jr. -- Michael C. McLaren, Hardin Chase Pittman
 
9:30 am 216cv2291 Lipman - Jury Trial
Rachel McGhee v. Shelby County School Board, et al.
Paul Forrest Craig -- Kenneth Melton Walker, II
 
9:30 am 216cv2156 Lipman - Jury Trial
Elliot Sayles v. Dufresne-Spencer Group, LLC
Pro se -- W. Chris Harrison
 
9:30 am 216cv2240 Mays - Jury Trial
Reginald Caster v. Illinois Central Railroad Company
L. Gillham, L. Sutter -- R. Boals, S. Fitzke
 
9:30 am 216cv2029 Mays - Jury Trial
Kelli Denise Goode v. The City of Southaven, et al.
K. McCormack, T. Edwards -- B. Dillard, J. McIntosh, D. Upchurch, L. Jordan, J. Baker, M. Phillips, A. Waddell
 
9:30 am 216cv2613 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Roderick Jones v. Citimortgage, Inc.
T. Jones -- M. Kroplin, R. Keller, C. Alden
 
9:30 am 216cv02564 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
Clippert Medical Sales, Inc. v. Smith & Nephew Inc.
Gary Scott Peeples, Jeffrey Scott Torosian, Joseph Anton Roselius, Jef Feibelman -- Mark Vorder-Bruegge , Jr., Robert L. Crawford
 
9:30 am 212cv02108 McCalla - Patent Jury Trial
Multilayer Stretch Cling Film Holdings, Inc. v. Berry Plastics Corporation
Joel T. Beres, Melissa Hunter Smith -- Daniel Paul Albers, Jonathan P. Froemel, Adam S. Baldridge, Elizabeth A. Peters, Mark Alan Hagedorn
 
9:30 am 216cv02569 Vescovo - Jury Trial
OCR Mack Scott v. Allstate Insurance Company
James Cook -- Brandon Reedy & Russell Reviere
 
1:15 pm 116cv1125 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Alf, a minor child b/n/f Jennifer Freeman, et al vs. Sherita Jones, et al
W. Jenkins, D. Dedmon -- R. Buckley, B. Pierce, W. Mauldin, J. Pentecost