United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, September 17, 2015
Last updated Wed Sep 2 19:03:02 2015
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

7:00 am 200m 00000 Todd - ****************************
*******************************
 
8:00 am 200cv00000 Pham - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Tu M. Pham
 
8:45 am 104cr10030 Todd - SRV on DE#76 & Disposition SRV- #54/68
USA v. Kenneth Ray Vann (USM # 19638-076)
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley (FPD)
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR6 - Drug Court Proceedings
 
9:00 am 213cr20290 Fowlkes - Jury Trial (Day 4)
(T) USA v. Michael Lilley [USM# 26262-076]
Larry Laurenzi, Debra Ireland -- Clifton Harviel, Jr., Valentine Darker
 
9:00 am 214cr20168 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Eric Hall [USM # 26951-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 215cv2063 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [24]
Buckman Laboratories, Inc. v. Solenis, LLC & Solenis Technologies, LP
Brett A. Hughes, Jesse Joseph Camacho, Michael F. Rafferty -- Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr.
 
9:00 am 105cr10076 Todd - Disposition on SRV-DE#108
USA v. David McAlexander (USM # 20494-076)
J. Powell -- D. Smothers (FPD)
 
9:15 am 100cr10031 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Richard L. Casey (USM # 17205-076)
V. Ivy -- D. Smothers - (FPD)
 
10:00 am 000cv0000 Anderson - NATURALIZATION CEREMONY
Naturalization Ceremony (C/R#4-9th Floor)
 
10:00 am 114cv01266 Bryant - Scheduling Conference in Courtroom #3
Hines v. D&S Residential Services et al
Davis Hines (Pro Se) -- Angie Davis, Zachary Busey
 
10:00 am 214cr20292 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Henry Martin [USM # 17942-076]
M. Young -- T. Paylor
 
11:00 am 111cv1314 Breen - Telephone Status Conference
Mr. Serfin Amos vs. McNairy County
C. Barnett, C. Reedy, L. Cobb, S. Barnett, T. Luna -- J. Pentecost, B. Kendrick, J. York, J. Buckner
 
11:00 am 214cr20339 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Maniah Shipp
K. Whitmore -- R. Brooks
 
1:15 pm 115cr10019 Breen - Change of Plea
USA v. Marcus Ellison
B. Boswell -- W. Massey, L. McClusky
 
1:30 pm 115cr10001 Breen - Report Date/Suppression Hearing
USA vs. Anthony Randaul & 02-20319)
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Joseph Bernard Taylor [USM # 27016-076]
J. Kitchen -- C. Anne Tipton
 
2:00 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Justin Anthony Clark
J. Kitchen -- S. Leffler
 
3:45 pm 211cv01396 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [431][438]
Damien Orlowski, et al. v. Bates, et. al.
Gerard V Mantese, J. Houston Gordon, Charles Brasfield, David Honigman, Amber Griffin Shaw, Richard Underwood -- T. Tarry Beasley, Randall J. Fishman, Richard Townley