United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 11, 2015
Last updated Mon Aug 31 19:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 115cr10019 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Omar Ramirez - Lee Patterson
B. Boswell -- R. Amann - D. Taylor
 
9:00 am 115cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jonathan Murphy
B. Boswell -- D. Taylor
 
9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA v Tyler Armstrong (06)
Beth Boswell, AUSA -- Scott Kirk, CJA
 
9:00 am 115cr10058 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Anton Taylor
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10046 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. John Michael Briley
M. Wilson -- D. Taylor
 
9:00 am 214cv2463 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Derico Golden v. Mirabile Investment Corporation -- RESET to 02/05/2016 at 10:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- K. Bowling, J. King
 
9:00 am 214cv2368 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Anselmo Cuevas, et al. v. Southland Landscaping, Inc., et al.--CASE SETTLED
K. Caraway -- D. King, L. Britt
 
9:00 am 10cr20191 McCalla - Motion Hearing [86]
USA v. John Fortner [USM #23628-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 213cv2436 Anderson - Jury Trial
Thomas Hensley, et al v Methodist Healthcare Memphis Hospitals, et al
Jerry Hughes, Ralph Chapman, Nicholas Brown -- Buckner Wellford, Craig Conley, Shannon Wiley, Albert Harvey, Samantha Bennett, Alan Strain, David Cook, Joshua Hillis, Darrell Baker, Deborah Whitt, Janet Lamanna, Michael McLaren
 
9:30 am 115cr10007 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Eddie Lee Laws
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:30 am 213cv2777 Mays - Fairness Hearing
David Johnson, et al. v. W2007 Grace Acquisition I, Inc., et al.
C. Pratsinakis, K. Smith, N. Chimicles, V. Turner -- B. Grant, D. Cafasso, J. Callen, J. Hayworth, M. Tipps, R. Walker, S. Nelles, W. Monahan
 
9:45 am 215cv2269 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
King v Autozoners, LLC
Christopher Taylor -- Jennifer Hagerman, Gary Peeples
 
10:00 am 215cv2415 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Jones v G4S Solutions (USA) Inc.
Ronald Wilson -- Colby Morgan
 
10:00 am 213cv2143 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Stephanie T. Wilhite v. Shelby County Government
K. Caldwell -- H. McLean, V. Bozeman
 
10:15 am 215cv2416 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Mackey Thompson, et al
Kevin Snider -- Patricia Woods, William Jones, William Wahlheim
 
10:30 am 215cv2422 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Winters v United Parcel Service
Luther Sutter -- John Gerth, Brian Pierce
 
10:30 am 15cr10008 Breen - Change of Plea
USA v Bryon Stevens (01)
Beth Boswell, AUSA -- Mike Stengel, CJA
 
10:30 am 214cv02621 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [18]
Janice Hill v. Methodist Healthcare
Gerald Green, Brett Stein -- David Jaqua
 
10:45 am 215cv2403 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Wallace v Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.
David Peel -- Angela Smith
 
11:30 am 212cv02103 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Lee Johnson v. City of Memphis, Tennessee, et al.
Christopher Filer Donovan , Gerald D. Waggoner -- Robert D. Meyers, Jameson Dylan King, John Michael Ryall,Mary Elizabeth McKinney
 
1:30 pm 212cv2778 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Universal Coin and Bullion, Ltd., v. Federal Express Corporation--CASE SETTLED
B. Blevins, M. Hamilton -- T. Southerland, J. Ross, G. Askew
 
2:00 pm 215cr20013 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Labaris Dale [USM # 27268-076]
D. Pritchard -- N. Germany
 
2:30 pm 213cr20054 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marc Anthony Baechtle [USM # 27041-076]
D. Ireland -- R. Alden