United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, September 10, 2015
Last updated Fri Aug 28 17:03:04 2015
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 215cr20041 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Damian Jones [USM # 27307-076]
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 213cv2436 Anderson - Jury Trial
Thomas Hensley, et al v Methodist Healthcare Memphis Hospitals, et al
Jerry Hughes, Ralph Chapman, Nicholas Brown -- Buckner Wellford, Craig Conley, Shannon Wiley, Albert Harvey, Samantha Bennett, Alan Strain, David Cook, Joshua Hillis, Darrell Baker, Deborah Whitt, Janet Lamanna, Michael McLaren
 
9:30 am 214cr20269 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick McDonald [USM # 27084-076]
D. Pritchard -- T. Bailey
 
9:30 am 215cv02303 McCalla - Tel. Sch. Conf. & Mot. Hrg. [7]
Sweetness Sweets, Inc. & Wanita Allen v. The Jewelry Box of Memphis & Ellen Thomas Balentine
Florence M. Johnson -- Bryce William Ashby
 
9:30 am 213cv02805 Vescovo - Jury Trial Resumes
OCR United States of America v. One 2005 Chevrolet Corvette, VIN#1G1YY34U955137175
Chris Cotten -- Justin Gee
 
10:00 am 115cv01183 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Haynes v. Affordable Dentures Dental Laboratories, Inc. et al
Charles Purcell -- Eileen Kuo, James H. Stock, Jr.
 
10:00 am 209cr20345 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Vu Diep
K. Whitmore -- R. Alden
 
11:00 am 215cr20016 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Marques Bonds [USM #27274-076]
Samuel Stringfellow -- Ned Germany
 
11:30 am 215cr20022 McCalla - Final Report Date
USA v. Rodney Maxey [27270-076]
Samuel Keenan Carter, Karen Hartridge -- Ned Germany
 
1:45 pm 214cv2516 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Murach v Memphis Goodwill, Inc.
Donald Donati, Bryce Ashby -- Brent Siler, David Jaqua
 
2:00 pm 115cr10001 Bryant - Arraignment/Superseding Indictment
USA v. Tyrus Blalock (01)
Beth Boswell -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 115cr10001 Bryant - Arraignment/Superseding Indictment
USA v. Amy Dew
Beth Boswell -- Jeff Mueller
 
2:00 pm 215cr20083 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (3) Daniel Warren
Tony Arvin -- Juni Ganguli
 
2:30 pm 215cr20103 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (1) David Lenard Matlock (c) [USM #27391-076] / (2) Joe Jones (b) / (3) Alvin Lewis Jackson (b) /(4) Tavious Swift (c) [USM #27398-076] / (5) Ronnie Keith Malone (c) [USM # 27507-076] / (6) Larry Hill (b) / (8) Carbin Junior Bullard (b) / (9) Marquice Bell (b) / (11) Eric Grove (b) / (12) Albert Demarcus Calhoun (b) / (14) Christopher Adas Neslon (c) [USM #27412-076] / (15) Roderick McNary (c) [USM 27396-076] / (16) Charles Eugene Seaborn (c) [USM #20875-076]
Daniel French -- (1) Michael Scholl / (2) David Bell / (3) Leslie Ballin / (4) Mark McDaniel / (5) Charles Mitchell / (6) K. Jayaraman / (8) Jeff Woods / (9) Howard Manis & William Ray Nickle / (11) Steffen Schreiner / (12) Claiborne Ferguson / (14) Clifton Harviel / (15) Lauren Pasley-Ward / (16) Jack Irvine
 
2:30 pm 214cr20322 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Rodelle Dixon [USM # 27145-076]
D.Carriker -- R. Alden
 
2:30 pm 215cr20025 Pham - Attorney Status/Arraignment
USA v. Preston E. Byrd
C. Andre -- To Retain M. Scholl
 
3:00 pm 215cr20044 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Javier Reyes-Aboti [USM #27298-076]
Karen E. Hartridge -- Randy Alden
 
3:00 pm 214cr20324 Mays - Sentencing
USA v. Kevin McAdoo [USM # 27147-076]
D. French -- B. Ballin