United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, September 1, 2017
Last updated Mon Aug 21 19:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Competency Hearing/Scheduling Conference
USA v Bobby McElrath (14)
Matt Wilson -- Bob Hooper
 
9:00 am 114cv01345 Anderson - Jury Trial Resumes
Cassandra Hicks v. Benton County Board of Education
C. Barnett, L. Cobb, S. Barnett, T. Luna -- C. Purcell, C. Hayden
 
9:00 am 217cr20181 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Bryan Hall [USM# 30303-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 217cr20178 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Courtney Bland [USM# 30298-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 217cr20146 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Michael Sawyer [USM# 30302-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Alexander Wharton
 
9:00 am 217cr20048 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Daquarius Daniels [USM #30125-076]
J. William Crow -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 217cr20059 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Marcus Williams [USM # 30128-076]
D. Ireland -- B. Stein
 
9:00 am 216cr20200 Mays - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. (1) Nernest Nesby [USM # 29916-076] (c), (2) Arterrious McCalleum [USM # 29917-076] (c), (3) Travon Jones [USM # 30154-076] (c), (4) Markease Alexander [USM # 30210-076] (c), (5) LaShawn Shannon [USM # 30209-076] (c), (6) Ricky Bell (b), (7) DaVante Turner [USM #30344-076] (c), (8) William Pinkney [USM #30345-076] (c), (9) Tondwin Lewis [USM # 30346-076] (c)
K. Whitmore -- (1) R. Parris, (2) R. Sampson, (3) J. Thomas, (4) J. Parker, (5) L. Pasley, (6) S. Perkins, (7) Andre Wharton, (8) T. Bailey, (9) J. Ganguli
 
9:01 am 215cv02709 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Radiological Center of Memphis v. Methodist Healthcare-Memphis Hospitals, The West Clinic
Bradley B. Falkof, Clarence A. Wilbon -- Michael D. Tauer, William L. Bomar
 
9:30 am 216cr20276 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Paxton Fleming (R) [USM # 30095-076],Rockeem Kwasi Henderson (C)[USM# 30050-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Scholl, Howard Manis
 
9:30 am 217cr20149 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Adrian Fleming [USM# ????]
Bryce Phillips -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 217cr20128 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Travis Farris-Bay [USM# USM#30207-076]
Damon Griffin -- Charles Waldman
 
9:30 am 215cr20125 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vera Bailey [USM# ????]
David Pritchard -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 216cr20254 Fowlkes - Report/COP
USA v. Antonio Coach [USM# 29922-076]; Lorenzo Seaberry [USM # 23092-076 ]
Marques Young -- Michael Scholl, Eugene Laurenzi
 
9:30 am 215cv02171 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Gerald E. Rysavy, Jr. v. Douglas P. Fulton & John Doe
Matthew E. Wright -- Charles M. Purcell, Kasey Michelle Washburn, William Christopher Frulla
 
10:00 am 217cr20094 Fowlkes - Report / Change of Plea
USA v. Michael Juan Jackson [USM#30181-076]
Michelle Parks -- Anne Tipton
 
10:00 am 216cr20202 Fowlkes - Sentencing / M.E. Status
USA v. Matthew Marr [USM# 29803-076]
Debra Ireland -- James Jones
 
10:00 am 215cv02773 Vescovo - Pretrial Conference
OCR Mid-South Mechanical Contractors, Inc. v. Tom Barrow Company, Inc. *CANCELLED -CASE SETTLED*
Elaine Sheng, Martha Burgett & Bruce Kramer -- Justin Mitchell
 
10:30 am 216cr20247 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Mark Stinson [USM# 29908-076]
Damon Griffin, Nathan Brooks -- Arthur Quinn
 
10:30 am 217cr20156 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Are Mitchell (b) / (2) Deaungelos Artis (b) / (3) Andre Borders (b) / (4) Henry Wardlow
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Tatine Darker / (2) Michael Scholl / (3) Angela Locklear / (4) Randy Alden
 
10:30 am 216cv02569 Vescovo - Pretrial Conference
OCR Mack Scott v. Allstate Insurance Company *CANCELLED - Case Settled*
James Cook -- Brandon Reedy & Russell Reviere
 
11:00 am 217cv02478 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Tampla Moore, Johnny Moore v. Wal-Mart Stores East, L.P.
Bobby F. Martin, Jr. -- William C. Fruella, Russell E. Reviere
 
11:00 am 217cr20140 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Adrian Stewart [USM #30283-076]
Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 217cv02261 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Radians, Inc. v. Honeywell International, Inc. & Honeywell Safety Products USA, Inc.
Paul B. Billings, Jr. -- Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr., Matthew Mahoney Lubozynski
 
11:30 am 217cr20206 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Kristopher Presley [USM #30355-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:30 am 215cr20175 Lipman - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. (1) Andre Artis
Tony Arvin
 
11:30 am 213cr20068 Lipman - Fugitive Report Date
USA v. (1) Ricardo Clayborn
Jerry Kitchen, David Pritchard, Kasey Weiland
 
1:30 pm 215cr20157 Lipman - Violation of Probation
USA v. Eddie Casey
Dean DeCandia -- Art Quinn
 
1:30 pm 214cr20318 Mays - Attorney Conference
U.S.A. v. Kovarick Walton
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
1:30 pm 216cr20160 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kiunte Johnson [USM # 29778-076]
M. Young, D. Griffin -- D. Bell