United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, October 9, 2015
Last updated Tue Jul 28 19:03:07 2015
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 000cv0000 Anderson - SIXTH CIRCUIT COURT OF APPEALS
SIXTH CIRCUIT -Sitting
 
9:00 am 214cv2543 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
C. Washington v. Shelby County Board of Education, et al. -- (TRANSFERRED TO JUDGE ANDERSON to be consolidated with case 14-2241)
Psonya C. Hackett, Linda Kendall Garner -- Christopher S. Campbell, Robert A. Talley, Kenneth R. Shuttleworth, Bradley W. Eskins, James E. King, Jr., James K. Simms, IV, Jennifer Lankford
 
9:00 am 214cv2677 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Roderick Robertson, et al. v. U.S. Bank, N.A., et al.
D. Berkley -- B. Trammell, K. Shelat
 
9:30 am 115cr10054 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Falesha Wilson
J. Fabian -- L.McClusky
 
9:30 am 215cr20071 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Anthony Thomas
Brian Coleman -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:30 am 214cv2483 Mays - Pretrial Conference
State Farm Fire and Casualty Company v. Brittany Mathis, et al.
D. Carson, H. Spragins, R. Jordan -- R. Underwood, Scott Sanders (pro se)
 
10:00 am 115cr10019 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Jerome White
B. Boswell -- C. Garrett
 
10:00 am 214cv2905 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
United States of America v. $164,023.22 in United States Funds, et al.
Christopher E. Cotten -- Daniel D. Warlick
 
10:30 am 115cr10018 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Miracle Pounds
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
11:00 am 115cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Alice Marie Martin
B. Boxwell -- L. Tatum
 
11:30 am 115cr10008 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Edward Lynn Martin
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
1:30 pm 214cv2365 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division -- RESET to 02/19/2016 at 1:30 PM
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, A. Calkins, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
1:30 pm 214cr20340 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Clifford Edwards
M. Parks -- T. Stanley, E. Burch