United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, October 28, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:09 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 218cv02243 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Spectrum Lighting Controls, Inc. v. Robert Bradley Eison, et al
James M. Simpson, Shawn R. Lillie, John Raymond Hensley -- Edwin E. Wallis for Robert Eison and Emory Eison; Janelle Osowski and William Ryan for Zed Woodley; George T. Wheeler, Jr. and Emily Huseth for Factory Sales Agency West, Inc.
 
9:30 am 119cr10048 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Antonio Delgado Hernandez
Jim Powell -- David Camp
 
9:30 am 118cr10110 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Sunchez Diablo Burrus (1), Jacquez Lashaun Stevenson (2)- COP 9/27/19
Jerry Kitchen -- Meggan Sullivan, Michael Weinman
 
9:30 am 118cr10011 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Spencer Earnest, II
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:30 am 117cr10098 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Gene Howell (1)
Matt Wilson -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 118cv01099 Anderson - Jury Trial
Pruitt v. Culver, et al. -- RESET to 11/25/2019 at 9:30 AM
Leanne Thorne -- John Burleson - Matthew Courtner - Elizabeth Carson
 
9:30 am 218cr20280 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Gregory Taylor [USM# 31228-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 218cv2459 Mays - Jury Trial
Sherita Glover Crawford v. Jeanine Nichole Burnside
L. Richardson -- J. King
 
9:30 am 218cv2420 Mays - Jury Trial
Larry Douglas v. Dr. Mark T. Esper
pro se -- R. Taylor
 
9:30 am 217cv2943 Mays - Jury Trial
Sandra McNiel v. FedEx Services -- RESET to 03/30/2020 at 9:30 AM
pro se -- B. Coleman, C. Holmes
 
9:30 am 218cv02625 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Rachel Parker v. Target Corporation
John A. Irvine, Jr. -- Richard D. Underwood
 
9:30 am 218cv02531 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Alvin Williams & Stephen Vaughn v. Shelby County
Thomas Jarrard, Robert Wayne Mitchell -- Robert Joseph Leibovich, Angela Michelle Locklear, Emmett Lee Whitwell
 
9:30 am 217cv02918 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Beryl Harris McCray v. Fed Ex Express
Pro Se -- Barak J. Babcock
 
9:30 am 219cv02330 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
State Farm Fire and Casualty Company v. Mr. Jose Alfredo Sandoval
Michael A. Durr -- John S. Little
 
9:30 am 219cr20076 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (1) Sealed Defendant [USM # 23103-076] (c), (2) Sealed Defendant (b), (3) Sealed Defendant [USM #18652-042](c)
Mobayonle Osundare, Mark Erskine -- (1) C. Anne Tipton, (2) David Bell, (3) Andre Mathis
 
9:30 am 218cv2242 Norris - Jury Trial
Tyiesha Wooten v. Park Hotels and Resorts, Inc.
Brian Christopher Winfrey -- Rachel Ross Rosenblatt, Malcolm Levy Leatherman
 
9:30 am 218cv2239 Norris - Jury Trial
Verna Alexander v. Admiralty Suites and Inn, LLC, et al.
Michael Auffenorde -- Richard Wackerfuss
 
9:30 am 218cr20185 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. 1)Arkiest Young; [USM # 31211-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- 1) Murray Wells
 
9:30 am 219cr20121 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Beyonka Jackson
Annie Christoff -- Sharon Henderson