United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, October 21, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:08 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 1 York - Court not in session (All Day)
Court not in session (All Day)
 
9:30 am 119cr10025 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Walter McPeake (1), Johnny Todd (2), Sheldon Hart (3), Kevin Finch (4)
Jerry Kitchen, Hillary Parham -- Steve Leffler, Russell Larson, Meggan Sullivan, David Camp
 
9:30 am 118cv01145 Anderson - Jury Trial
Barnett v. Kroger Limited Partnership I, et al.
Bobby Martin, Jr. -- Christopher Vescovo
 
9:30 am 118cv01090 Anderson - Jury Trial
Beauregard v. Madison County, et al. -- RESET to 1/21/2020 at 9:30 AM
Leanne Thorne -- James Pentecost - Jessica Chandler - Brent Usery
 
9:30 am 118cv1093 Breen - Jury Trial
Rina Prosser vs. Sherry Pritchette d/b/a Professional Counselng & Medical Associates
Todd David Siroky -- Laura Keeton
 
9:30 am 118cv1071 Breen - Jury Trial
Michael H. Avery and Wife, Sandra Avery vs. Liu Yinan & GML Express, Inc.
Samuel Lee Ivy -- Bradford David Box, James Vernon Thompson
 
9:30 am 219cr20013 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Demetrius Price [USM# ????]
Karen Hartridge -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:30 am 219cr20149 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Victor Recarte [USM # 31499-076]
Chris Cotten -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:30 am 219cr20168 Lipman - Jury Trial
USA v. Rexford Britton [USM # ?]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 218cr20269 Mays - Jury Trial
USA v. Nicholas Harrington [USM # 27201-076]
W. Crow -- C. Morton
 
9:30 am 218cv2419 Mays - Jury Trial
Amadou Ndiaye v. United States of America
J. Gee -- M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 219cr20164 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) USA v. Sirlester Bonds [USM #31523-076]
J. William Crow -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 218cv02603 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Treena N. Cleaborn v. Principal Anniece Gentry, Shelby County Board of Education,Chantay Branch, et al.
Treena N. Cleaborn, Pro Se -- Jennifer Lynn Ervin, Kenneth Melton Walker, II, LaTanyia Shavette Walker
 
9:30 am 218cr20429 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Martez Deangelo Wright [USM # 31248-076]
Mark Erskine, Gregory Allen -- Robert Thomas, Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 217cv02942 Norris - Jury Trial
Crystal F. Tucker, et al v. Correct Care Solutions, LLC, et al.
Carlos Moore -- Louis Britt, III, Russell Jackson, Mark Stamelos
 
9:30 am 219cr20110 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Victor Love
Patrick Oldham -- Vicki Carriker
 
9:30 am 219cr20148 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Ebony Monique Alexander
Carroll Andre -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:30 am 219cr20075 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Richard Farmer
Jillian Willis, Damon Griffin -- Charles Mitchell
 
10:00 am 217cv2702 Norris - Status Conference
Stream, LLC v. The Pep Boys - Manny, Moe & Jack, Inc.
Edward L. Stanton, III, Gadson Perry -- Buckner Wellford, Nicole Berkowitz
 
10:00 am 219cv2690 Pham - Pretrial Conference
OCR - Tim Hanisco, Melinda Ligon v. Ronnie D. Scoggin, Edna Scoggin, et al.
John M. Bailey -- Todd B. Murrah
 
10:45 am 219cv02227 Claxton - Status Conference
CR5 - Polascak v. Kroger Limited Partnership I, et al
Juan Williams, Matthew David Stombaugh -- Jacob Douglas Strawn, Christopher Michael Myatt, Sarah Pazar Williams, Kyler S Garmen