United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, October 2, 2015
Last updated Wed Sep 2 13:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 114cr10101 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Larry Wallace
B. Boswell -- L. Sparks
 
9:00 am 115cr10012 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Patrick van Aken
M. Wilson -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 215cr20140 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Reginald Brewer (C)[USM#27438-076]; Clarence Carter(C)[USM # 27439-076]; Cedric Caruthers(C)[USM#USM # 27440-076]; Tremayne Jackson(R)[USM#USM # 38687-048]; Arthur Olague(C)[USM # 27414-076]; Lacedric Ruffin(C)[USM # 27441-076]; Liza Torres(C)[USM # 27415-076]; Anthony Wilbourn(C)[USM # 27442-076]; Larry D. Woodley (C)[USM # 20173-076]
Michelle Parks -- Chris Sullivan, Jocelyn Henderson, Art Quinn, Leslie Ballin, Alex Wharton, Sam Perkins, Randy Alden, Andre Mathis, Howard Wagerman
 
9:00 am 205cr20423 Fowlkes - SRV Report & (15-20140)
USA v. Larry D. Woodley [USM # 20173-076]
Michelle Parks -- Howard Wagerman
 
9:00 am 214cr20073 Fowlkes - SRV Report & (15-20140)
USA v. Tremayne Jackson [USM # 38687-048]
Michelle Parks -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 215cv2506 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Dustin Morris v. Progressive Home Advantage, et al.
Henry E. Reaves, III -- *Sean William Martin
 
9:30 am 115cr10051 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Nichole Doulgas
J. Fabian -- M. McAfee
 
9:30 am 214cr20283 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Josh Catterton [USM#27117-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Chris Sullivan
 
9:30 am 208cv2735 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Sheryl Taylor v. Timothy F. Geithner
pro se -- D. Brackstone, H. Halmon, M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 213cv02019 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
WCM Industries v. IPS Corporation
Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Todd Blakely, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr., John Heuton -- Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose
 
9:45 am 215cv2440 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Peerless Indemnity Insurance Co. v Fowler
Tonya Austin, Scott Brown -- Anthony Neill
 
10:00 am 215cv2472 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Stevens-Bratton v Trugreen, Inc.
Jennifer Murray, Seamus Kelly -- George Lewis, III, Austin Purvis, Matthew Mulqueen
 
10:00 am 115cr10053 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Nakesha Stephens
J. Fabian -- C. Ferguson
 
10:00 am 214cr20075 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Jeremy Matlock [USM # 26807-076]
Michelle Parks -- Michael Scholl
 
10:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jacques Terell Bledsoe [USM # 27007-076]
J. Kitchen -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:15 am 215cv2437 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Expedition Unknown, LLC v The Travel Channel, LLC, et al
Malcolm Futhey, Charles Fowler -- Adam Baldridge, Nicholas Vescovo
 
10:30 am 215cv2533 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Johnson, et al v Trans-Carriers, Inc., et al
Taylor Buntin, III -- W. Timothy Hayes, Jr.
 
10:30 am 115cr10055 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Carla Surratt
J. Fabian -- H. Lawyer
 
10:30 am 209cr20255 McCalla - Supervised Release Vioation Hearing
USA v. Randy Myers
Greg Gilluly -- Ned Germany
 
10:45 am 215cv2561 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
6111 Ridgeway Group v Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Co.
S. Joshua Hahane -- Bradford Box
 
11:00 am 215cv2475 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Freeman v Wall Street Hotel
Janelle Osowski, Jonathan Bobbitt, William Ryan -- James Stock, Jr., Sally Barron
 
11:00 am 110cr10016 Breen - Report/Sentencing
USA vs. Carlos Morris
M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
11:30 am 114cr10078 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ricky Lathaniel McAlister
B. Boswell -- R. Thomas
 
12:30 pm 215cr20175 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (2) Victoria Siddell (b) / (3) Fred Hamlet (b) / (6) Melvin Roberts, Jr. (b)
Tony Arvin -- (2) John Parker, II / (3) Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (6) Ross Sampson
 
1:30 pm 215cr20045 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Donte Lockhart [USM # 27308-076]
K. Hartridge, K. Carter -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:30 pm 214cr20340 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Vernon McCoy
M. Parks -- L. Ballin