United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, October 19, 2015
Last updated Fri Aug 28 17:03:06 2015
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

0:00 am 213cv02019 McCalla - Jury Trial (Week 2?)
WCM Industries v. IPS Corporation
Matthew Jones, David Kellis, Todd Blakely, David Kellis, Ian Walsworth, Glen Reid, Jr. -- Bruce Kramer, Stephen Lareau, Scott Pleune, Bruce Rose
 
9:00 am 114cr10009 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Marcus McNeil
B. Boswell, M. Wilson -- L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 214cv2483 Mays - Jury Trial
State Farm Fire and Casualty Company v. Brittany Mathis, et al.
D. Carson, H. Spragins, R. Jordan -- R. Underwood, Scott Sanders (pro se)
 
9:30 am 214cv2432 Anderson - Jury Trial
Mbeyu v Delta Airlines, Inc.
Alan Crone -- Louis Britt, III, Kathryn Parham
 
9:30 am 215cr20019 Fowlkes - Status Report / Set Trial Date
(T) USA v. Geremy Atkins [USM#27272-076]
Doug Carriker -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 215cr20109 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. John V. Ballard
John Fabian -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 214cv2543 Lipman - Jury Trial
C. Washington v. Shelby County Board of Education, et al. -- (TRANSFERRED TO JUDGE ANDERSON to be consolidated with case 14-2241)
Psonya C. Hackett, Linda Kendall Garner -- Christopher S. Campbell, Robert A. Talley, Kenneth R. Shuttleworth, Bradley W. Eskins, James E. King, Jr., James K. Simms, IV, Jennifer Lankford
 
9:30 am 212cv2741 Lipman - Jury Trial
William Volner & Tracy L. Gossett v. City of Memphis, Tennessee
Henry Shelton, III -- Robert Meyers, Meghan Kathleen McMahon
 
9:30 am 214cr20268 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Nick Wright
S. Stringfellow -- T. Hansom, H. Rosenberg
 
9:30 am 214cr20110 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (2) Booker Smith
B. Coleman -- L. Gerald
 
9:30 am 214cv2677 Mays - Jury Trial
Roderick Robertson, et al. v. U.S. Bank, N.A., et al.
D. Berkley -- B. Trammell, K. Shelat
 
9:30 am 214cv2365 Mays - Jury Trial
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division -- RESET to 02/29/2016 at 9:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, A. Calkins, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
9:30 am 214cv2191 McCalla - Jury Trial
Barbara J. Edmonson & Roland B. Edmonson v. Transwood, Inc. & William R. Kennedy
Danese K. Banks -- Edward I. Curry, III