United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, October 18, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:08 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 118cv01099 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Pruitt v. Culver, et al. -- RESET to 11/15/2019 at 9:00 AM
Leanne Thorne -- John Burleson - Matthew Courtner - Elizabeth Carson
 
9:00 am 116cr10067 Anderson - Status Conference
USA vs. Demarcus Deon Crawford
Beth Boswell -- Matt Maddox
 
9:00 am 218cv02808 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Ida Bounds v. University of Memphis
James Allen -- David Rudolph
 
9:01 am 116cr10061 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Dontoreus Douglas (& 17-10040)
Beth Boswell, Hillary Parham -- Steve West
 
9:30 am 218cv2459 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Sherita Glover Crawford v. Jeanine Nichole Burnside
L. Richardson -- J. King
 
9:30 am 218cv02531 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Alvin Williams & Stephen Vaughn v. Shelby County
Thomas Jarrard, Robert Wayne Mitchell -- Robert Joseph Leibovich, Angela Michelle Locklear, Emmett Lee Whitwell
 
9:30 am 218cv2242 Norris - Pretrial Conference
Tyiesha Wooten v. Park Hotels and Resorts, Inc.
Brian Christopher Winfrey -- Rachel Ross Rosenblatt, Malcolm Levy Leatherman
 
9:30 am 218cv02185 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Jason Cunningham v. Shelby County, et al
Daniel Seward -- John Marshal Jones, Emmett Whitwell
 
10:00 am 218cv2239 Norris - Pretrial Conference
Verna Alexander v. Admiralty Suites and Inn, LLC, et al.
Michael Auffenorde -- Richard Wackerfuss
 
10:30 am 217cv02918 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Beryl Harris McCray v. FedEx Express
Pro Se -- Barak J. Babcock
 
10:30 am 218cr20361 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Ryanecia Collins
Christopher Cotten -- Needum Germany
 
1:30 pm 117cr10098 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Janet Nicole Thompson (2)
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor
 
1:30 pm 218cr20398 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Jasmine Meabon [USM # 31206-076]
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 217cr20103 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. (7) John Shields (c) [USM #27330-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- (7) Andra Mathis, Danielle Rassoul
 
2:30 pm 215cr20175 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Andree Artis [USM # ?]
Tony Arvin -- Jennifer Fitzgerald
 
2:30 pm 318cv00447 McCalla - Telephonic Pretrial Conference
(JT) (MDTN) Louisiana-Pacific Corp. v. James Hardie Building Products, Inc. v. The Kruse Brothers, Inc.
Louisiana-Pacific: Nicholas R. Valenti, P. Russel Myles, S. Fraser Reid, III, Samuel F. Miller, Sara R. Ellis -- [James Hardie Building Products: Adam Frazer Massey, Maia T. Woodhouse, Rocklan W. King, III, Tara L. Swafford, Thomas Anthony Swafford] -- [Kruse Brothers: Bennett James Wills , Brian T. Boyd, Richard B. Urick]