United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, October 1, 2015
Last updated Wed Sep 2 19:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 115cr10016 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Gerald Akins
V. Ivy -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Victor Anthony Holder
Jim Powell, AUSA -- Prose; Dianne Smothers, elbow counsel
 
9:00 am 215cr20059 Fowlkes - Diversion Application Status
USA v. Carmen Cochrane [USM# 15626-002]
David Pritchard -- Steffen G. Schreiner
 
9:00 am 212cr20173 Fowlkes - Report / EOD Status
USA v. Mumford et. al (Jadice Moore)
John Fabian -- Lisa Ross
 
9:00 am 215cv02505 Fowlkes - Status/Scheduling Conference
Pankey Malone and Norris Malone v. Intuitive Surgical, Inc.
Ronald Wilson, Shelia Campbell -- Gerald Neelan
 
9:00 am 215cr20151 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (1) Eddie Caswell (c) [USM # 49980-048] / (2) Armando Penunuri (b) / (3) Taderrio Johnson (b) / (4) Brandon Heard (b) / (6) Taquita James (b) / (7) Martavious Taylor (b) / (8) Marcus Moore (b) / (9) Tavious Jones (b) / (10) Frederick Burton (b)
Reagan Taylor -- (1) Claiborne Ferguson / (2) Marty McAfee / (3) Andre Mathis / (4) Christopher Sullivan & James Douglas Duckworth / (6) Jeff Woods / (7) Jack Irvine / (8) Juni Ganguli / (9) Stephen Leffler / (10) Corliss Shaw
 
9:00 am 214cr20325 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Nicholas Harrington
D. French -- C. Morton
 
9:00 am 213cr20048 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Brandon Benford Conley
Leetra Harris -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Kenny Vaughn
Beth Boswell -- J. Morrow
 
9:30 am 215cr20149 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Jose Medina Luna (c) [USM #27500-076] / (2) Jesus Pasillas-Aguilar (c) [USM #27502-076] / (3) Jose Salud Rodriguez-Barrera (c) [USM # 27504-076] (Spanish interpreter confirmed: Silvia Merediz)
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Alexander Wharton / (2) C. Anne Tipton / (3) Unam Peter Oh
 
9:45 am 115cr10019 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Charles Miller
B. Boswell -- W. Morrow
 
10:00 am 114cr10079 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Kendall Hilla
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
10:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. John Ivory Bridges
J. Kitchen -- E. Laurenzi
 
10:00 am 203cr20336 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Robert Kimbrel
Daniel French -- Randolph Alden
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Pham - Traffic Court
Traffic Court
 
10:30 am 114cv1243 Breen - Motion Hearing
Musante Bush, #22211-076 vs. United States of America
J. Morrow -- J. Powell
 
1:15 pm 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Amy Dew
B. Boswell -- J. Mueller
 
1:30 pm 113cv1089 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Jerry Day vs. Finishing Brand Holding, Inc.
L. Cobb, C. Barnett, T. Luna -- R. Gilmer, C. Urrutia, T. Dixon
 
1:30 pm 214cr20118 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kedrick White [USM # 26911-076]
K. Carter, K. Hartridge -- H. Manis
 
2:00 pm 215cr20174 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (1) Johnnie Wilborn (c) [USM #27555-076] / (2) Travis Huston (b) / (4) Dexter White (c) [USM #27556-076] / (5) Patrice Lee (b) / (6) Brittany Huston (b) / (7) Carlos Lewis (b) / (8) Deontoe Huston (b) / (9) Larry Cassidy, Jr. (c) [USM #27557-076] / (10) Robert Earl Williams, Jr. (b) / (11) Phillip Sean Mosley (b) / (12) Janice White (b)
Daniel French -- (1) Lee Gerald / (2) Robert Brooks / (4) Arthur Horne / (5) Valentine Darker / (6) Barry McWhirter / (7) James Edward Thomas / (8) Taurus Bailey / (9) Michael Scholl / (10) Stephen Sauer / (11) Arthur Quinn / (12) Tyrone Paylor
 
2:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. William Norman Bass, III [USM # 27035-076]
J. Kitchen -- H. Durham