United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 7, 2016
Last updated Tue Sep 27 19:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:30 am 215cv2533 Anderson - Jury Trial
Johnson, et al v Trans-Carriers, Inc., et al
Adam Emerson, Taylor Buntin, III -- W. Timothy Hayes, Jr.
 
9:30 am 215cv2456 Anderson - Jury Trial
Terre v Hopson, et al
Steven Wilson, Matthew Gulotta -- Cecilia Barnes, Lori Patterson, Mary Wu
 
9:30 am 215cr20293 Lipman - Motions Hrg. [31, 38, 40, 41] & Report
USA v. Tremaine Wilbourn [USM #20307-076]
Tony Arvin, C. David Biggers -- Andre Mathis, Tatine Darker
 
9:30 am 205cr20240 Lipman - SRV Status Report
USA v. Tremaine Wilbourn [USM #20307-076]
Tony Arvin, C. David Biggers -- Andre Mathis
 
9:30 am 216cr20144 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Dennis Evans, Jr. [USM # 29752-076]
B. Stigger -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cr20124 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Stanley Anderson [USM # 25333-076]
E. Rogers -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cr20116 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Titus Sheppard [USM # 29712-076]
D. Biggers -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 216cr20094 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Nickey Ardd [USM # 29631-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 216cr20149 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Tammika Dixon
E. Rogers -- V. Carriker
 
9:30 am 215cr20274 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Brandon Edwards
M. Young -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 215cv02529 Pham - Jury Trial
OCR - Christie Wilson Rowland v. Target Corporation
N. Harvey / D. McLaughlin -- R. Underwood
 
10:00 am 1 Bryant - Naturalization Ceremony
Naturalization Ceremony
 
10:00 am 200m 00000 Bryant - TRAFFIC COURT
TRAFFIC COURT -- RESET to 11/14/2016 at 10:00 AM
 
1:15 pm 115cv1170 Breen - Pretrial Conference
James Smith vs. Chester Co. Tennessee and Chester Co. Board of Education
N. Tidwell, A. Bussell -- J. Craig, A. Sellers, C. Hayden, K. Washburn
 
2:00 pm 116cr10073 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Phayvan Mountry
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
2:00 pm 116cr10044 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Corey Gentry
B. Boswell -- S. West
 
2:00 pm 116cr10013 Breen - Report Dates
USA s. Joseph Daniel Huntley
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
2:00 pm 115cr10011 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bryan Bailey, Calvin Bailey, Sandra Bailey, Cindy Mallard
M. Wilson -- S. Kirk, J. Morrow, S. West, M. Maddox
 
2:00 pm 116cv01014 Bryant - Motion Hearing
Richard Alley v. USA
Michael Stengel (CJA) -- Jim Powell
 
2:30 pm 216cv02310 McCalla - Motion Hearing
The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A. v. GMF-Warren/Tulane, LLC & LEDIC Management Group, LLC
John C. Tishler -- S. Joshua Kahane, John I. Houseal , Jr., Raymond Spencer Clift (Counsel for the Receiver, Don Shapiro of Foresite Realty Management, LLC), Monica M. Simmons-Jones (Counsel for the United States Department of Housing and Urban Development)