United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 6, 2017
Last updated Fri Sep 22 19:03:04 2017
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:30 am 217cr20003 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Kenneth Childress [USM # 20750-076]
Christopher Cotten -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 216cv2326 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) Rose v Patel, et al
Stuart Yates, Thomas Greer -- Robert Talley
 
9:30 am 217cr20207 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Tony Mitchell (c) [USM #30359-076] / (2) Cornelius Williams (c) [USM #30357-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- (1) Ned Germany / (2) Vicki Carriker
 
9:30 am 217cr20189 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Cortney M. Jones (c) [USM #26060-076] / (2) Gabriel D. Rounds (c) [USM #54193-048] / (3) Toresha D. Douglas (b) / (4) Damarious E. Tuggle (b) / (6) Charlotte M. Goldsmith (b) / (7) Loren N. Bryant (b) / (8) Magan O. Hall (b)
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Ned Germany / (2) Robert Parris / (3) Coleman Garrett / (4) Taurus Bailey / (6) Tatine Darker / (7) Jack Irvine / (8) Corliss Shaw
 
9:30 am 217cr20176 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Billy F. Moore, Jr. [USM #30314-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 217cr20216 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Bo Moore
Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 217cr20123 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Lamont Brittman [USM # 29883-076]
K. Whitmore, S. Stringfellow -- M. Stengel
 
9:30 am 216cr20185 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kevin Dowell [USM # 52077-424]
S. Stringfellow -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 217cr20165 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Ronald Bedford
C. Cotten -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 217cr20058 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. August Hinds
D. Ireland -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 115cv1069 McCalla - Jury Trial (In Jackson)
Dennis Chadwick McGee v. Madison County, Tennessee, et al.
Matthew Thomas May, Jeffrey S. Rosenblum -- James I. Pentecost, Jon A. York, Nathan Daniel Tilly (Madison Co. & John Mehr), Michael R. Hill, Pamela G. Vawter, William Michael Varnell (Thomas Knolton)
 
9:30 am 216cv2508 Pham - Pretrial Conference
OCR - Joseph Wilson v KTG, KRUGER USA
Joseph Wilson, Pro-Se Plaintiff -- Brent Siler, Kathryn McConnell and Randall Avram
 
9:30 am 115cv01069 Todd - JURY TRIAL - JUDGE JON P. MCCALLA
Dennis Chadwick McGee v Madison County, et al
Matthew May, Jeffrey Rosenblum -- James Pentecost, Jon York, Nathan Tilly, Michael Hill, Pamela Vawter, William Michael Varnetl
 
10:00 am 1 Bryant - Naturalization Ceremony
Naturalization Ceremony
 
10:00 am 116cv01126 Claxton - SOCIAL SECURITY APPEAL HEARING
CR5 - Perry v. Social Security of Administration
Virginia M. Crutcher
 
10:00 am 208cr20226 Pham - Status Conf on ME/PC/Det Hrg
USA v. Aaron Thomas [USM # 22391-076] *Deft Does Not Need to be Present for the Hearing*
D. Carriker -- R. Alden-FPD