United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, November 3, 2016
Last updated Fri Sep 30 19:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 110cr10018 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Eddie Shaw
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 216cr20202 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Matthew Marr
Kasey Weiland, Debra Ireland -- James Jones
 
9:00 am 216cr20069 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Travis Wilkins [USM # 29673-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20110 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vincent Sawyer [USM# 29706-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Robert L.J. Spence, Jr.
 
9:00 am 216cr20072 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Jarvis D. Hatchett (c) [USM #29568-076] / (2) William Tinner (c) [USM #29779-076] / (3) Sharita Young (b)
Mark Erskine -- (1) Howard Wagerman / (2) Randy Alden / (3) John Parker, II
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:15 am 112cr10004 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Dustin Cruse
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:15 am 216cr20076 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (2) Evaristo Millan [USM # 29567-076] - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Heather Hayes & Jose Lopez
Mark Erskine -- Janika White
 
9:30 am 116cr10018 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. William Shedd
T. Eskridge -- S. Kirk
 
9:30 am 212cr20049 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Francis Ewing [USM # 25077-076]
Lorraine Criag -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 116cr10034 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Brandon Hinson
T. Eskridge -- H. Dorsey
 
10:00 am 115cv01186 Bryant - Scheduling Conference in Courtroom #3
Williams v. Stowe et al
Paul Williams (Pro Se) -- Heather Ross // Sarah Robbins // Laura Keeton, Robert Keeton, Jr.
 
10:00 am 216cv02582 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Benco Dental Supply Co. v Kevin Hooper
Dawn Williams, Paul Greco, Gabriel McGaha -- Charles Cavagnaro, Jr.
 
10:00 am 216cr20170 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Charles Westbrook
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 200cr0000 Vescovo - Traffic Court
TRAFFIC COURT
 
1:30 pm 215cv2301 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Deberry v Davita Healthcare Partners, Inc.
Christopher Taylor -- Mark Peters, Bahar Azhdari
 
1:30 pm 116cr10074 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Tami Rogers
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
1:30 pm 115cr10083 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Dennis Sensing
John Fabian -- D. Camp
 
1:45 pm 216cv2393 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Poplar Avalon, LLC v Sprintcom, Inc.
Cheyne Harris, Michael Rafferty -- John Heflin, III
 
2:00 pm 115cr10082 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Brenda Sensing
J. Fabian -- M. Smothers
 
2:30 pm 114cr10015 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Laquinte Ingram
J. Powell -- D. Camp