United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 28, 2016
Last updated Fri Feb 5 19:03:19 2016
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 115cv1221 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Peggy J. Leach vs. Electric Research and Manufacturing Coop., Inc. d/b/a ERMCO
W. Jenkins -- J. Land
 
9:00 am 215cv02515 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Indemnity Insurance Company of North America v. Mitsui OSK Lines, Ltd. et. al
G. Ray Bratton, Gregory W. O'Neal, Martin Francis Casey, Elissa M. Mulrooney, -- Howard B. Randell, Scott Wing, Marc Ian Kunkin, John Edward Anderson, Alycen A. Moss, Earl W. Houston , II
 
9:30 am 215cv2641 Anderson - Jury Trial
Henry v Memphis-Shelby County Airport Authority, et al
James King, Jr. -- Brian Kuhn, Courtney Wilbert, John Griffin, Jr., Richard Colbert, Clarence Halmon, Harriett Halmon, Sasha Gilmore,
 
9:30 am 215cv2559 Anderson - Jury Trial
State Farm Fire & Casualty Co. v Johnson Controls, Inc., et al
Michael Durr -- Michael McLaren, Kristine Nelson
 
9:30 am 215cv2411 Anderson - Jury Trial
Hutson v Federal Express Corporation, et al
Bryce Ashby, Donald Donati, Janelle Osowski -- Terrence Reed
 
9:30 am 215cv2410 Anderson - Jury Trial
Diartra Drone v. Andy Frain Services, Inc., et al.
H. Reaves -- A. Davis, E. Redden
 
9:30 am 215cv2164 Anderson - Jury Trial
Tech T Production, LLC v. ANS Extreme Performance, Inc.
T. Davison -- A. Christoff, M. Seror, P. Nulud
 
9:30 am 214cv2800 Anderson - Jury Trial
Doucette, et al v Directv, Inc., et al
Bradford Lear, Todd Werts, George Hanson, Sander Sowers, Mary Walker -- Michael Tiliakos, Christina Fletcher, Mark Bradford, Natalie Hrubos,
 
9:30 am 115cv1217 Breen - Jury Trial
Brian Cruse vs. The Sun Products Corporation
T. Fann, D. Weissman -- K. Pascover
 
9:30 am 215cv2353 Mays - Jury Trial
Megan Hubbert v. Gallaway Operator, LLC
J. Higgins, J. Street -- J. Smith
 
9:30 am 214cv2740 Mays - Jury Trial
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. SFI of Tennnesse, LLC
K. Thomas, G. Thornton, F. Williams -- E. Noel, L. Martin
 
9:30 am 215cv02726 McCalla - Jury Trial
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Daniel Frederick Peel -- Robert A. McLean
 
1:15 pm 115cv1222 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Artie Brent Jones vs. Perry County, Tennessee, and Robert Dedrick
T. Potter -- J. Pentecost, J. Buckner