United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 27, 2017
Last updated Mon Nov 20 19:03:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 117cr10085 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Karla Patricia Ochoa-Limon
Vic Ivy -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:00 am 117cr10092 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Krystle Sheals
Matt Wilson -- Mark Donahue
 
9:00 am 117cr10037 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Kevin Bradley Thompson -- RESET to 1/2/2018 at 2:00 PM
Beth Boswell -- Bruce Griffey
 
9:00 am 217cr20310 Fowlkes - Bond Hearing
USA v. Arturo Moran [USM# ????]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 217cv02843 Fowlkes - TRO-Hearing
Wright Medical Technology, Inc. v. Gordon
Thomas Lang Wiseman -- Luke A. Gordon (Pro Se)
 
9:00 am 215cv2101 Lipman - Jury Trial
Tabitha Phipps v. Accredo Health Group, Inc. & Express Scripts Admin., LLC
Alan G. Crone, Laura Ann Elizabeth Bailey, Bailey Hill -- Craig A. Cowart, Pamela R. Irons
 
9:01 am 117cr10008 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Robert Hutchinson, Jr.
Taylor Eskridge -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:15 am 217cv2511 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Cameron Davis v. Illinois Central Railroad Co.
C. Lauck -- S. Likens
 
9:30 am 117cv01135 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 24)
Woods vs. Hopkins, et al.
Spencer Barnes -- Robert Binkley , Jr.
 
9:30 am 216cv02760 Claxton - Jury Trial
OCR - CR6 - Anthony et al v. Riley
Matthew V. Porter -- Alexander Park, Kevin Baskette
 
9:30 am 217cv02843 Fowlkes - Injunction Hearing
Wright Medical Technology, Inc. v. Luke Gordon
Thomas Lang Wiseman -- Luke Gordon
 
9:30 am 216cv2286 Mays - Jury Trial
Albert Hawkins v. Nissan Motor Co., LTD. -- SETTLED
P. Ledbetter -- E. Peyton, J. Bibb
 
9:30 am 314cv1117 Mays - Telephone Conference
Khandaker Ahad v. Eric K. Shinseki, et al.
D. Cooper -- M. Maynor-Faulcon
 
10:00 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Ronricus Chapman (5)
Beth Boswell -- Jennifer Free
 
10:00 am 216cr20253 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. M. Cleve Collins [USM# ???]
Tony Arvin -- Doris Randle-Holt
 
10:00 am 217cr20142 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Quavis Ward [USM # 19093-076]
J. William Crow -- D. Bell
 
10:30 am 217cr20124 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Daniel Peter Navarrette [USM # 56970-280] -- RESET to 12/21/2017 at 1:30 PM
K. Whitmore -- N. Germany
 
11:00 am 117cr10074 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Joshua Steakley
Taylor Eskridge -- Mark Donahoe
 
1:30 pm 116cr10103 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Jeremy Seville Hall
Taylor Eskridge -- John Holton
 
1:30 pm 217cr20331 Mays - Sentencing (also case no. 15-20265)
U.S.A. v. Geoffrey Conner [USM # 27411-076]
K. Weiland -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:00 pm 217cr20356 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Charles Lee Joyner [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
David Biggers
 
2:30 pm 117cr10025 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Brandon Penny
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor
 
2:30 pm 116cr10065 Anderson - Sentencing
USA v. James Wynn, Jr. -- RESET to 10/17/2017 at 10:30 AM
Jim Powell -- Russell Larson
 
2:30 pm 209cr20513 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Clinton Turner [USM#23401-076]
J. Murphy -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 216cr20195 Vescovo - Bond Revocation/Detention Hearing
USA v. Keelon Shields [USM#25005-076]
K. Hartridge -- C. Shaw - CJA