United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 14, 2016
Last updated Thu Aug 25 19:03:06 2016
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 116cr10039 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Mark Edward Baird
J. Powell -- D. Smothers
 
9:30 am 215cv2269 Anderson - Jury Trial
Deberry v Davita Healthcare Partners, Inc.
Christopher Taylor -- Mark Peters, Bahur Ashdari
 
9:30 am 216cv2393 Anderson - Non-Jury Trial
Poplar Avalon, LLC v Sprintcom, Inc.
Cheyne Harris, Michael Rafferty -- John Heflin, III
 
9:30 am 115cv1170 Breen - Jury Trial
James Smith vs. Chester Co. Tennessee and Chester Co. Board of Education
N. Tidwell, A. Bussell -- J. Craig, A. Sellers, C. Hayden, K. Washburn
 
9:30 am 216cr20000 Claxton - CLUE Class Mock Trial
Cordova Elementary CLUE
 
9:30 am 216cr20104 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v (1) Carl Douglas (c) [USM #29657-076] / (2) Jermaine Edwards (c) [USM #23297-076] / (3) David Reed (c) [USM #29658-076] / (4) Derrick Bond (c) [USM #19626-076]
Mark Erskine -- (1) Ned Germany / (2) Stephen Leffer / (3) Lee Gerald / (4) John Keith Perry, Jr.
 
9:30 am 216cr20113 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Bryant Campbell [USM # 29672-076]
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 215cr20141 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (3) Ranito Allen [USM # 27684-076] (c), (4) Florence Anthony [USM # 27672-076] (c), (6) Brandon Milton [USM #27671-076] (c), (7) Erik Reese [ USM#27680-076] (c), (8) Candies Wesley [USM # 27676-076] (c)
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow, M. Kimbril-Parks, D. Karpel -- (3) J. Henderson, (4) C. Mitchell, C. Anne Tipton, (6) L. Gerald, (7) J.K. Perry, (8) T. Clifton Harviel
 
9:30 am 216cr20024 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Jones
D. Griffin -- R. Parris
 
9:30 am 215cv02529 Pham - Jury Trial Resumes
OCR - Christie Wilson Rowland v. Target Corporation
N. Harvey / D. McLaughlin -- R. Underwood
 
10:00 am 200m 00000 Bryant - TRAFFIC COURT
TRAFFIC COURT