United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, November 13, 2017
Last updated Fri Aug 18 19:03:06 2017
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 216cv02708 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Lohner v. Lake County Tennessee et al
Dean Dedmon, William Jenkins , Jr. -- Matthew Courtner , Bradford Box
 
9:30 am 117cr10035 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. David Blake Patrick
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 117cr10032 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Tavares L. Farrington
Taylor Eskridge -- Josh Morrow
 
9:30 am 117cr10007 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Lamiel Lamarus Hunter
Taylor Eskridge -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 215cv02663 Fowlkes - Status Conference
(T) A.K. et al v. Durham School Services
Timothy Holton, John Holton -- John Houseal, Jr., Andre Mathis
 
9:30 am 217cr20187 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (2) Ralph Conrad (c) [USM #30313-076] / (3) Tarius Martin (c) [USM #30316-076] / (4) Actiavious Cobb [USM #30312-076] / (5) Dantrel Pickett [USM #30296-076]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- (2) Steffen Schreiner / (3) Unam Peter Oh / (4) Charles Mitchell / (5) C. Anne Tipton
 
9:30 am 217cr20185 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. John Kenny [USM #30299-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 216cv2705 Lipman - Jury Trial
Charles Lovett v. Len Hunt & Huddleston Enterprises, Inc.
Cesar Ces Tavares, Caj D. Boatright, Drew Davis -- Carl Wyatt, Lori J. Keen
 
9:30 am 216cv2412 Lipman - Jury Trial
Mary L. Brace v. Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare, et al. (SETTLED)
Douglas P. Needham, Edward W. Ciolko, Julie E. Siebert-Johnson, Mark K. Gyandoh, Mark P. Kindall, Robert A. Izard, Paul Kent Bramlett, Robert Preston Bramlett -- John S. Golwen, Michael Kapellas, Brian T. Ortelere, Jeremy P. Blumenfeld, Mara E. Slakas
 
9:30 am 217cr20167 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Cortez Armstrong [USM # 30331-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks, W. Crow -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 217cr20142 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Quavis Ward [USM # 19093-076]
J. William Crow -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 217cr20124 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Daniel Peter Navarrette [USM # 56970-280]
K. Whitmore -- R. Alden
 
9:30 am 217cr20117 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kevin Montague [USM # 27382-076]
M. Osundare -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 217cr20171 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Markquie Small
J. William Crow -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 217cr20025 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Reginald Monroe
E. Rogers -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 216cr20203 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Drewery
R. Taylor, M. Erskine -- S. Farese
 
9:30 am 216cr20024 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Jones
D. Griffin -- J. Ganguli
 
9:30 am 216cv2508 Pham - Jury Trial
OCR - Joseph Wilson v KTG, KRUGER USA
Joseph Wilson, Pro-Se Plaintiff -- Brent Siler, Kathryn McConnell and Randall Avram
 
10:00 am 200m 00000 Bryant - TRAFFIC COURT
TRAFFIC COURT
 
10:00 am 216cv02510 Claxton - SOCIAL SECURITY APPEAL HEARING
CR5 - Thomas v. Colvin
Emily-Ruth S. Ratliff