United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:10 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 219cr20125 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) USA v. (2) (c) Tony Bowen [USM #31508-076] (3) (r) Brandon Clay (4) (c) Marquis Presley [USM#31505-076 ] (5) (c) Bryan Presley [USM #31507-076] (6) (c) Anwar Gates [USM #34857-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Jospeh Farrelly Griffith -- (2) Murray Wells, (3) Christopher Sullivan, (4) John Holton, (5) Janika White
 
9:30 am 119cr10027 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. James Clark, III (1), Jonique Merriweather (2), Demetrius Clark (3), Krystal Williams (4), Timothy Mongomery (5), Daniel Yarbro (6), Kareem Wooten (7), Jareem Lillard (8)
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers, Daniel Taylor, Robert Parris, Juni Ganguli, Jennifer Free, Meggan Sullivan, Claiborne Ferguson, Matt Maddox
 
9:30 am 119cr10023 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Kevin Melton (1)
Jerry Kitchen -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 117cr10007 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Lamiel Lamarcus Hunter
Josh Morrow -- Matt Maddox
 
9:30 am 118cr10124 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Christopher Beaubrun (1), Tyler Dawson (2)
Vic Ivy -- LaRonda Martin, Jennifer Free
 
9:30 am 219cr20082 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Thomas A. Hughes
Damon Griffin, Dean DeCandia -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:30 am 217cv02267 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Milton Rhea v. West Tennessee Violent Crime & Drug Task Force, Garry G. Brown, Danny H. Goodman, Jr., & Amy Weirich
William C. Sessions, III -- Robert Wade Wilson, James R. Newsom, III
 
9:30 am 217cv02714 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
(NJT) Patriece D. Minner v. Shelby County Government
Patriece D. Minner, Pro Se -- Robert Joseph Leibovich, Megan J. Smith, Michael Burnett Joiner
 
9:30 am 219cr20116 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Michael Shane Rogers [USM # 31455-076]
Sean Hord -- Peter Oh, Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 219cr20107 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Darius Bell [USM # ???]
J. William Crow -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20048 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kerrell Jackson [USM # 31360-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 217cr20246 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Arnold Eden [USM # ???]
Marques Young -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 1 York - Traffic Court
Traffic Court