United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, November 1, 2019
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:09 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 119cr10088 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Randy Watkins
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:00 am 218cv02531 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) Alvin Williams & Stephen Vaughn v. Shelby County
Thomas Jarrard, Robert Wayne Mitchell -- Robert Joseph Leibovich, Angela Michelle Locklear, Emmett Lee Whitwell
 
9:00 am 217cv02767 Norris - Pretrial Conference
Gregory McFerren, et al v. William Bruce Mittenburg, et al. -- RESET to 02/14/2020 at 9:00 AM
Olufemi Salu for Gregory McFerren, Eugene Laurenzi for Anthony Franklin -- John Tarpley for William Bruce Mittenburg (Individually), Swift Transporation company of Arizona, LLC, and Swift Leasing Co, LLC; Jennifer Sutch Slager for Victoria Fire & Casualty Company
 
9:00 am 217cv02767 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Gregory McFerren, et al v. William Bruce Mittenburg -- RESET to 11/1/2019 at 9:00 AM
Olufemi Salu for Gregory McFerren, Eugene Laurenzi for Anthony Franklin -- John Tarpley for William Bruce Mittenburg (Individually), Swift Transporation company of Arizona, LLC, and Swift Leasing Co, LLC; Jennifer Sutch Slager for Victoria Fire & Casualty Company
 
9:30 am 219cr20136 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Deshan Huntsman [????]
William Crow -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:30 am 214cr20325 Mays - Probation Violation Hearing
U.S.A. v. Nicholas Harrington [USM # 27201-076]
W. Crow -- C. Morton
 
9:30 am 217cv02714 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Patriece D. Minner v. Shelby County Government
Patriece D. Minner, Pro Se -- Robert Joseph Leibovich, Megan J. Smith, Michael Burnett Joiner
 
9:30 am 218cr20424 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Demarius Jones [USM # 31324-076]
Raney Irwin -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 218cv02487 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Lloyd and Sandra Baskin v. American Queen Steamboat Operating Company, LLC
Lee Bloomfield -- G. Ray Bratton, Elissa Coombs
 
10:30 am 217cv02267 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Milton Rhea v. West Tennessee Violent Crime & Drug Task Force, Garry G. Brown, Danny H. Goodman, Jr., & Amy Weirich
William C. Sessions, III -- Robert Wade Wilson, James R. Newsom, III
 
1:30 pm 208cr20423 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Dontavious Temple [USM # 22709-076]
W. Cornejo -- A. Hamilton