United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, May 5, 2017
Last updated Fri Mar 24 19:03:05 2017
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - LAW WEEK
Law Week
 
9:00 am 216cv02580 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Shirley M. Smith v. Fayette County, TN & Fayette County, TN Board of Education
Robert A. Chamoun -- Jennifer Craig
 
9:00 am 216cv02206 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Sherman Henry et al v. USA dba Memphis VA Medical Center, USA
Louis Chiozza, Jr. -- Stuart Canale
 
9:00 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
9:00 am 215cv2627 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Cedric Lewis v. Chow Time, LLC d/b/a China Inn
James E. King, Jr. -- Charles E. Waldman
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:30 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Byron Montrail Purdy [USM#18286-076], Demarcus Deon Crawford [USM#29612-076], Tarius Montez Taylor [USM#29619-076], Derrick Kennedy Crumpton [USM#20071-076], Henry Curtis Cooper [USM# 29615-076], Rico Terrell Harris [USM#22435-076], Shamar Anthony James [USM#17960-076], Demario Demont Sprouse [USM#29620-076], Robert Elliott Jones [USM#29617-076], Denton Suggs [USM#29616-076], Santiago Megale Shaw [USM # 27688-076], Tommy Earl Champion, Jr. [USM # 29627-076], Cory Dewayne Bowers [USM# 20970-076], Gerald Eugene Hampton [USM # 29644-076], Tommy Lee Wilkins [USM#29618-076]
Beth Boswell, Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Sam Stringfellow -- Robert L. Parris, Matthew M. Maddox, William Joshua Morrow, Barry McWhirter, Chris Sullivan, Marty McAfee, Howard Manis, Eugene Laurenzi, Craig Morton, Ruchee Patel, John Irvine, Vicki Carriker, Stephen Sauer, James Thomas, Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
9:30 am 106cr10065 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Corey Bowers [USM# 20970-076]
Beth Boswell -- Stephen Sauer
 
9:30 am 216cv02336 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Mark H. Yancey v. The Merchants Company & Christopher Hooper
John M. Bailey, Kristy L. Bennett -- Sanford G. Hooper, Amie Adelia Vague
 
10:00 am 216cr20164 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Darriel Tate [USM#23744-111]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 216cr20213 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Horace Black [USM #19454-076]
Marques Young, J. William Crow -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 216cv02805 Fowlkes - Status Conference (surgery notification)
Don E. Fields, Gwen Fields v. Avery Transport, Inc. et al
David Britton Peel -- Joshua L. Baker
 
10:30 am 211cr20219 McCalla - SRV Hearing (also case #11-20220)
USA v. Frederick Ward [USM #24860-076]
Lauren Delery -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 216cr20240 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Tracy Webb [USM #24585-076]
C. David Biggers -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson