United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, May 31, 2018
Last updated Wed May 23 19:03:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

8:00 am 218cr20000 Claxton - Grand Jury Return
Return before Magistrate Judge Charmiane G. Claxton
 
9:00 am 218cr20037 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Sergio Lopez (C)[USM# ????]; Calvin Galindo-Gonzalez (R) [USM# ????]
Jerry Kitchen -- Taurus Bailey, Charles Summers,III
 
9:00 am 218cr20010 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Edrick Dean [USM# 30668-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Archie Sanders
 
9:00 am 218cr20036 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. (1) Jackie Arnold (c) [USM#89175-020] / (2) Travis Bobo (c) [USM#19766-076] / (3) Joseph Brown (c) [USM#30763-076] / (4) Timothy Brown (c) [USM#30709-076] / (5) Dedrick Chism (c) [USM#30711-076] / (6) Foyice Clark (b) / (7) Reginald Duncan (b) / (8) Theotis Evans (b) / (9) Rico Fason (c) [USM#30708-076] / (10) Antonio Goss (c) [USM#30768-076] / (11) Rodney Harper (c) [USM#29904-076] / (12) Tangela Jackson (b) / (13) Lakata Johnson (b) / (14) Roderick Kelley (c) [USM#14289-076] / (15) Tawana Rice (b) / (16) Roy Rodgers (c) [USM#14136-076] / (18) Shunta Thompson-Truhart (b)
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Wm. Massey, Lorna McClusky / (2) Handel Durham / (3) Charles Mitchell / (4) Barry McWhirter / (5) Claiborne Ferguson / (6) Michael Scholl / (7) Jonathan Mosley / (8) Charles Wesley Summers, Brandon Hall / (9) Jocelyn Henderson / (10) William Joshua Morrow / (11) Lee Gerald / (12) Andre Mathis / (13) Howard Manis / (14) Gray Bartlett, Jack Irvine / (15) Ruchee Patel / (16) Coleman Garrett / (18) Blake Ballin
 
9:00 am 215cv02726 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean
 
9:30 am 217cr20308 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Whitney Herbison [USM# 30441-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Blake Ballin
 
9:30 am 217cr20156 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Deaungelos Artis
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 217cv2299 Mays - Telephone Status Conference
Monica N. Hickman v. Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
C. West-Coleman -- A. Cherundolo, J. Kugell, W. Perry
 
9:30 am 217cv02401 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Angellicca Payton v. Greyhound Lines, Inc. (SETTLEMENT NOTICE RECEIVED)
Murray B. Wells -- Earl W. Houston, II, Lee L. Piovarcy
 
9:45 am 218cv2094 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Desean Bell v. Metropolitan Security Services, et al.
B. Winfrey -- M. Ricci, M. Smith, R. Holmes, J. Bennett
 
10:00 am 200cr20176 Fowlkes - Petition Hearing (DE# 745)
USA v. David Namer
Tony Arvin -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 218cv2231 Mays - Scheduling Conference
The Porter Casino Resort, Inc. v. Georgia Gaming Investment, LLC, et al.
J. Lakey -- C. Harris
 
10:00 am 217cv02528 Pham - Motion Hearing
Charles Evans, et al v. AMISUB(SFH), Inc., et al (DE#48)
James Blount & Benjamin Taylor -- Michael Cottone & David Esquivel
 
10:30 am 217cr20099 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. James Michael Walls [USM # 30463-076]
David Biggers, Mobayonle Osundare -- Marty McAfee
 
10:30 am 217cv2888 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Abimbola Olanrewaju Salu v. William Howard Vandyke, et al.
Olufemi G. Salu -- Margaret Forrest Cooper Roney
 
10:30 am 217cv2367 Mays - Telephone Conference
Eligah Ragland v. The Juiceplus Company
pro se -- A. Karabel, B. Thompkins
 
11:00 am 217cr20404 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Sixto Landaverde-Rodriguez [USM# 30562-076]
Damon Griffin -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
1:00 pm 217cr20395 Lipman - Guilty Plea to Information 18-I-09
USA v. Hilda Hernandez-Garduno - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Corliss Shaw
 
1:00 pm 00000 Mays - Interview in Chambers
Clerkship Interview
Interview in Chambers --Tyler O'Brien
 
1:00 pm 217cr20345 Parker - Report Date/Pretrial Conference
USA v. Daniel Zavala
Karen Hartridge -- Taurus M Bailey
 
1:00 pm 216cr20200 Parker - Suppression Hearing [216]
USA v. (12) Darnell Trevon Jordan (b) (7/2/R and 8/6/JT)
Kevin Whitmore, Raney Irwin -- Terrell L. Tooten
 
1:30 pm 117cr10022 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Addie Cole (2)
Matt Wilson -- Mark Donahoe
 
1:30 pm 218cr20094 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Fernando Ramos-Jacobo [30555-076] (Case #17-20398 to be dismissed) - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Murrell Martindale -- Taurus Bailey, CJA
 
2:00 pm 218m 00000 Anderson - Chambers Ex Parte Hearing
Ex Parte Matter
N/A -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
2:00 pm 118cr10036 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v SEALED
B. Boswell -- Jennifer Fitzgerald (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 217cr20399 Lipman - Guilty Plea to Information
USA v. Willivaldo Arenales-Soriano- Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery, Chris Cotten -- Marty McAfee
 
2:15 pm 218m 00000 Anderson - Chambers Ex Parte Hearing
Ex Parte Matter
N/A -- Josh Morrow
 
2:30 pm 218cr20101 Lipman - Sentencing (& 2:17cr20407)
USA v. Eligio Lopez-Acevedo - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Robert Parris
 
3:30 pm 218cv2275 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Benjamin Miller v. Tiger Style Corporation, et al.
*H. Anthony Duncan -- Grant B. Smith, Rishi Pattni, Lee L. Piovarcy
 
4:00 pm 217cv2585 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Benjamin Maxwell v. Judicial Security Service Inc., et al.
Emily S. Alcorn -- James R. Becker , Jr.