United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, May 3, 2018
Last updated Mon May 21 19:03:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 217cr20301 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Marcus McAdams [USM# 30434-076] -- RESET to 6/13/2018 at 10:00 AM
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 217cr20214 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Anthony Williamson
Elizabeth Rogers -- Howard Wagerman
 
9:30 am 217cr20099 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. James Michael Walls [USM # 30463-076] -- RESET to 5/31/2018 at 10:30 AM
David Biggers, Mobayonle Osundare -- Marty McAfee
 
10:00 am 116cr10083 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Daniel Patrick
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
10:00 am 218m20000 Claxton - TRAFFIC COURT/CVB DOCKET
CR5 - Magistrate Judge Claxton presiding
 
10:00 am 216cr20090 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Torrence Aldridge [USM# 30419-076] -- RESET to 5/22/2018 at 9:30 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- David Bell
 
10:15 am 109cr10038 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Brandon Woodard
J. Powell -- L. Martin
 
10:30 am 217cr20176 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Billy F. Moore, Jr. [USM #30315-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 211cr20192 McCalla - SRV Sentencing- CR#4
USA v. Herman Young -- RESET to 5/7/2018 at 9:30 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- Unam Peter Oh
 
10:45 am 109cr10040 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Matthew Grace -- RESET to 5/23/18 at 10:15 AM
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
1:00 pm 218cv2096 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Amar Pani v. Char-Broil, LLC, et al.
Paul Mark Ledbetter -- Michael Kapellas, Jessalyn H. Zeigler, James Clark
 
1:30 pm 217cr20060 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (12) Brandon Davison
Mark Erskine -- (12) Stephen Sauer
 
1:30 pm 213cr20189 McCalla - SRV Sentencing- CR#4
USA v. Courtney Jones [USM # 26060-076 ] -- RESET to 5/24/2018 at 9:30 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- Ned Germany
 
2:00 pm 107cr10050 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Erick Scott Schermerhorn [USM # 21621-076]
AUSA: James Powell / USPO: Arlene Verdugo -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 216cr20097 Claxton - Bond Hearing
USA v. Roderick Herron(2)[USM#29871-076] *(DE#119)*
K. Whitmore -- L. Gerald - CJA
 
2:30 pm 215cr20231 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Darious Devonya Hackman [USM # 27645-076]
AUSA: Lorraine Craig / USPO: John Martin -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 217cr20172 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Joseph Reid [USM #30497-076]
J. William Crow -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
2:30 pm 217cr20344 McCalla - Motion Hearing [66]- CR#4
USA v. Dimitar Petlechkov [USM #30534-076] -- RESET to 5/7/2018 at 10:30 AM
David Pritchard -- Michael Stengel
 
3:00 pm 217cr20320 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Keith Howse (c) [USM#30535-076], (2) Tony King (b - appearance waived)
J. William Crow -- (1) Michael Scholl, (2) Lloyd Tatum