United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, May 21, 2018
Last updated Mon May 21 19:03:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 118cr10021 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Oliver Mendosa-Rodriguez
Jim Powell -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:00 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Stephen Williams (7)
Beth Boswell -- Patrick Stegall
 
9:00 am 217cr20189 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Gabriel D. Rounds [USM#54193-048]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Michael J. Stengel
 
9:30 am 217cr20151 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Tyrell Chance
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- Charles Mitchell
 
9:30 am 217cr20103 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Tyrell Chance
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- Charles Mitchell
 
10:00 am 117cr10067 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Doug Evans
Taylor Eskridge -- Michael Weinman
 
10:00 am 217cr20373 Claxton - Suppression Hearing (DE#18)
OCR CR5 USA v. Craig Howard -- RESET to 6/6/2018 at 10:00 AM
Marques Young -- Andre Wharton - CJA
 
10:00 am 218cr20014 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. (3) Nathaniel Williams [USM # 30856-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Marty McAfee, CJA
 
10:30 am 118cr10039 Anderson - Information
USA vs. Steven Gilbert Inman
Vic Ivy -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:30 am 217cv2120 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
ACLU of Tennessee, Inc. v. City of Memphis
Thomas Hauser Castelli, Amanda Strickland Floyd -- Buckner Wellford, Jennie Vee Silk, R. Mark Glover
 
10:30 am 217cr20345 Parker - Change of Plea
USA v. Daniel Zavala -- RESET to 5/22/2018 at 9:15 AM
Karen Hartridge -- Taurus M Bailey
 
11:00 am 118cr10040 Anderson - Information
USA vs. Christopher Chadwick
Taylor Eskridge -- Dianne Smothers
 
11:00 am 217cr20389 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Levernon Coburn [USM # 30586-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Christina Marie Wimbley
 
1:00 pm 216cv2553 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Riverfront Development, Inc. v Wepfer Marine, Inc.
Andrew Horvath, J. Fletcher, Robert Spence, Jr. -- Frank Dantone
 
1:30 pm 117cr10102 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 21)
USA vs. Dana Jean McFall
Taylor Eskridge -- Dewun Settle
 
1:30 pm 217cr20060 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Larry Broadnax (c) [USM #30161-076]
Mark Erskine -- (1) Coleman Garrett
 
1:30 pm 217cr20173 Parker - Report Date (via video)
USA v. Guadelupe Garcia
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Mobayonle Osundare -- Janika White
 
1:45 pm 217cr20356 Parker - Change of Plea
USA v. Charles Lee Joyner [USM # 30510-076]
David Biggers -- Robert Parris
 
2:00 pm 118cr10036 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED (1)
Francesca Anne Liquori -- CJA to be appointed (FPD conflict)
 
2:00 pm 108cr10124 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Joe Stitts
J. Powell -- LaRonda Martin
 
2:00 pm 217cr20269 Parker - Motion Hearing ECF [33]
USA v. Lee M. Little [USM # 30479-076]
Joseph Murphy -- Michael Stengel
 
2:00 pm 214cr20346 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Dennis Marquis Winston [USM#43685-074]
AUSA: Mark Erskine / USPO: Rachel Hawkins
 
2:00 pm 203cr20461 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Myles Wiseman [USM# 19235-076] *Writ Issued*
AUSA: Kasey Weiland / USPO: Tornika Brooks
 
2:30 pm 215cv02726 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean
 
2:30 pm 217cr20132 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Misty West
Carrol Andre, Lorraine Craig -- Craig Morton ** Art Quinn via telephone **
 
2:30 pm 18mc0018 Parker - Status Conference
In Re: the matter of Subpoenas to Lowler Law Firm, PLLC et al
Arthur Quinn -- Craig Morton, Carroll Andre