United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, May 20, 2016
Last updated Tue May 24 19:03:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 116cr10040 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Ralph Baker -- RESET to 6/30/16 at 2:00 PM
M. Wilson -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 116cr10035 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. David Bryant -- RESET to 7/12/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 116cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Brandon Hinson -- RESET to 6/24/16 at 9:45 AM
T. Eskridge -- H. Dorsey
 
9:00 am 116cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Thomas Carlson, William Shedd (release), Michael Morgan, Bryan Mayo -- RESET to 6/24/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- R. Thomas, S. Kirk, A. Larson, L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 116cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. John Shane Landrum -- RESET to 6/24/16 at 9:15 AM
V. Ivy -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 116cr10004 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Mark Ogg
B. Boswell -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10038 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. William Lewis Lanham -- RESET to 8/8/16 at 9:30 AM
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
9:00 am 115cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Dominic Williams -- RESET to 8/22/16 at 9:30 AM
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 215cr20103 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (14) Christopher Adas Nelson, III [USM #27412-076]
John Fabian, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Elizabeth Jane Rogers, Murrell Greer Martindale, Kasey Weiland -- Clifton Harviel
 
9:00 am 216cr20088 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Gregory L. Harris [USM # 29621-076]
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 216cr20063 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Lorenzo Millbrooks [USM # 29556-076 ]
B. Stigger -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20057 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Sharka Corbin [USM # 29596-076]
M. Osundare -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 216cr20055 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Robert Neil [USM # 29558-076 ]
M Young -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 216cr20077 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Phalon Jones [USM # 29566-076]
D. Ireland -- D. Bell
 
9:00 am 215cr20156 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Cedric D. Jackson
L. Craig -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 215cr20217 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Ahmad Damy Rashad Conners [USM # 27653-076] -- RESET to 5/27/2016 at 4:00 PM
D. Carriker -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 214cr20345 Mays - Status Conference
U.S.A. v. Farhan Al Sareai - Arabic interpreter CONFIRMED: Mustapha Mustapha
D. Ireland -- V. Darker
 
9:15 am 116cr10041 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kenan Parker (15-10071) -- RESET to 6/21/16 at 9:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 216cr20061 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Quentin Snyder [USM#29559-076] -- RESET to 6/29/2016 at 9:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 216cr20060 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Calvin Baldwin [USM # 29552-076] -- RESET to 6/29/2016 at 9:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 216cv02158 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Ravon Taylor v. Allstate Insurance Co. -- RESET to 6/6/2016 at 9:00 AM
Juliet Akines -- Jonathan Stewart, Russell Reviere
 
9:30 am 216cv2171 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Jayme Boyle v. Evolve Bank & Trust, et al.
K. Caldwell -- K. Van Namen, R. Craddock
 
9:30 am 216cr20021 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Lin Chen - Mandarin Interpreter CONFIRMED - Wang Ying Glasgow -- RESET to 5/27/2016 at 2:00 PM
D. Ireland -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 213cv02987 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
William H. Thomas, Jr. v. John Schroer, et al.
George R. Fusner , Jr. -- Dawn Jordan, Amanda Jordan, George Boyte, Jr.
 
9:45 am 116cr10040 Bryant - IA/ARR Superseding Indictment
USA v. Ralph Baker
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:45 am 116cr10058 Bryant - Initial Appearance
Michelle Frazee (01)
Matt Wilson
 
9:45 am 116cr10040 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v. Sealed Defendant (02)
Matt Wilson
 
10:00 am 115cr10057 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tomekia Jones
B. Boswell -- R. Thomas
 
10:00 am 116cv01055 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Gallardo v. Los Portales Bolivar, LLC et al
Emily S. Emmons, Michael Russell, Clint Scott -- James Larry Stine
 
10:00 am 216cr20000 Claxton - Criminal Duty
All Criminal Duty Matters will be held at 10:00 AM in Courtroom 5
 
10:00 am 206cr20263 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Leon Coger [USM#21132-076]
Dean DeCandia -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 215cr20245 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Christopher Lockett [USM # 27694-076]
K. Hartridge -- C. Anne Tipton
 
10:15 am 216cr20084 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Joshua Townsel [USM#29640-076]
M. Osundare -- FPD
 
10:30 am 116cr10011 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Oliver Mayberry & (15-10019-06) -- RESET to 6/7/16 at 11:00 AM
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
10:30 am 116cv01050 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Rhodes v. Standard Insurance Company
K. Cody Allison -- Chad Eric Wallace, Ryan Strain
 
10:30 am 216cr20081 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Gerald Eugene Hampton [USM#29644-076]
J. Kitchen & B. Boswell -- J. Thomas - CJA
 
10:30 am 215cr20103 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (6) Larry Hill
John Fabian, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Elizabeth Jane Rogers, Murrell Greer Martindale, Kasey Weiland -- Karimbumkara Jayaraman
 
10:30 am 215cv02360 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
United States of America v. Three Hundred Seventy (370) Units of Hardware Bearing the Registered Trademark of Cisco Systems, Inc
Christopher E. Cotten -- Justin A. Gee
 
11:00 am 115cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Edward Henry
T. Eskridge -- S. Perkins
 
11:00 am 115cv01303 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
STAYED -- King et al v. Commissioner Department of Human Services et al
Florence M. Johnson -- Martha A. Campbell // John P. Scruggs
 
11:15 am 215cv02084 McCalla - Telephonic Hearing re: [82]
Doris Tyler & Sara Smith v. Taco Bell of America, Inc., et al.
Michael Hayden Reed, Andrew McIntyre Hetherington, Bryce William Ashby, Fran L. Rudich, Janelle Crandall Osowski, Seth R. Lesser, Silvija A. Strikis, William B. Ryan -- Paul E. Prather, Richard Alex Boals, Steven W. Likens
 
1:30 pm 215cr20160 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Larry Hinds [USM # 27464-076] -- RESET to 06/30/2016 at 9:00 AM
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick Hester -- RESET to 6/3/2016 at 2:30 PM
J. Kitchen -- D. Thomas, H. Wagerman
 
1:30 pm 215cv02002 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Iron Workers Local Union No. 167 Health and Welfare Plan and Trust , et al. v. Southern Steel and Construction, Inc. & Denny M. Rutledge, Jr.
Deborah E. Godwin, James R. Newsom , III -- Adam Nahmias
 
2:00 pm 216cr20085 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Adarius Harper [USM#29639-076]
M. Osundare -- To Retain
 
2:00 pm 215cv2622 Lipman - Evidentiary Hearing
Terry Turner v. Ideal Image Auto Sales, LLC
Russell Snow Thompson, IV, Joseph Michael Panvini -- Janika N. White
 
2:30 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Cory Bowers (13)
Beth Boswell -- Stephen Sauer (CJA)
 
2:30 pm 106cr10065 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Cory Bowers
Jim Powell -- Stephen Sauer (CJA)
 
2:30 pm 215cr20230 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Quinton Westbrook [USM # 27646-076]
L. Craig -- Alexander Wharton
 
3:00 pm 216cr20030 Lipman - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. (1) Julius Knight (c) [USM USM #29535-076)
Lorraine Craig, Dean DeCandia -- (1) Tatine Darker
 
3:30 pm 214cr20260 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Karlos Thomas [USM #27073-076]
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
3:30 pm 215cr20141 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tony Coburn [USM # 27433-076] -- RESET to 09/30/2016 at 9:00 AM
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow, D. Karpel -- C. Garrett