United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, May 16, 2016
Last updated Thu May 26 09:03:03 2016
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

8:30 am 215cr20151 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Eddie Caswell
Reagan Taylor -- Joseph Pehanick
 
9:00 am 000cv0000 Anderson - Armed Svcs Board of Contract Appeals
Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals
All Week
 
9:00 am 212cv02312 Fowlkes - Status Conf / Trial Date
(T) Sandra Fay Hall v. Memphis City Schools et al -- RESET to 1/20/2017 at 9:30 AM
Frank S. Cantrell, Craig P. Barnes, Matthew F. Jones -- Christopher S. Campbell, Sara Marie Garner
 
9:00 am 200cv0000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:01 am 215cv02746 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Michael Wayne Wilson v. Heartwood Hall, LLC
Paul Forrest Craig -- Saul C. Belz, Ross Emerson Webster
 
9:30 am 216cv02132 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
USA for the USE and BENEFIT OF FENS ASSOC., LLC. V. LEECOR SERVICES LLC. and HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE CO.
Elizabeth Stengel -- Daniel Van Horn, Bradley Hightower(by phone), Greer Mallette (by phone), Gadsen Perry, David Sutton Hirschler, III (by phone), Thomas Andrew Coulter (by phone)
 
9:30 am 216cv02003 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Erik Fischer v. Prudential Insurance Company
John E. Dunlap -- Yasmin A. Mohammad
 
9:30 am 214cv2760 Mays - Jury Trial
EEOC v. Autozone, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 8/15/2016 at 9:30 AM
M. Savage, G. Thornton, F. Williams -- L. Riley, L. Krupicka, M. LeBato, T. Kern
 
9:30 am 114cv01024 Todd - Jury Trial
Ferris v. Tarver, et al., -- RESET to 6/22/2016 at 9:30 AM
Pro Se- custody -- A. Crownover
 
10:00 am 215cv02684 Claxton - TELEPHONIC MOTION HEARING (DE 57)
The Bryce Company, LLC v. Blue Buffalo Company, Ltd.
Nicholas E. Bragorgos -- Joshua J. Phillips
 
10:00 am 216cr20105 Fowlkes - Change of Plea (Information)
USA v. Mary Payne Curtis -- RESET to 8/26/2016 at 10:00 AM
Stephen Hall -- Howard Manis
 
10:00 am 215cr20151 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (8) Marcus Moore
Reagan Taylor -- Juni Ganguli
 
10:00 am 211cr20135 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Michael Hooten [USM#24653-076]
J. Murphy -- FPD
 
10:30 am 216cr20108 Fowlkes - Change of Plea (Information)
USA v. Quinette Holland -- RESET to 5/18/2016 at 10:30 AM
Damon Griffin -- Robert Hardy
 
11:30 am 215cr20151 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (7) Martavious Taylor
Reagan Taylor -- Jack Irvine
 
1:15 pm 110cr10021 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Anthony Paul Barron
Jerry Kitchen -- Dianne Smothers represented in underlying case.
 
1:15 pm 111cr10085 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Traveon Lewis (02)
Vic Ivy -- Mike Weinman was appointed in underlying case.
 
1:30 pm 116cr10044 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v. Cory Gentry
Beth Boswell -- Dianne Smothers
 
1:45 pm 116cr10045 Bryant - Arraignment and Review of Bond
USA v. Shannon Baxin (04)
Beth Boswell -- David Camp (retained)
 
2:00 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Byron Purdy (01)
Jerry Kitchen - Beth Boswell -- David Camp (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Daniel Cole (15)
Jerry Kitchen - Beth Boswell -- Mark Donahoe (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Demarcus Crawford (03)
Jerry Kitchen - Beth Boswell -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Santiago Megale Shaw [USM#USM # 27688-076]
J. Kitchen -- J. Irvine - CJA
 
2:00 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Tarius Taylor (11)
Beth Boswell -- Josh Morrow (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 106cr10065 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Cory Bowers
Jim Powell -- Mike Weinman (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 208cr20416 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. John Bowman
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- David Bell
 
2:00 pm 216cr20091 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Ladarius Robinson
Kevin Whitmore
 
2:00 pm 216cr20089 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Derrick Taylor [USM#] *Writ Issued*
K. Hartridge
 
2:00 pm 210cr20414 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Michael Cole Beasley [USM # 24471-076] *Writ Issued*
AUSA: David Biggers / USPO: Anthony Longman -- Ned Germany
 
2:00 pm 210cr20410 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Clarence Woods [USM # 24514-076]
AUSA: David Prtichard / USPO: Michael Alston
 
2:01 pm 216cr20081 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v. Cory Bowers (13)
Jerry Kitchen - Beth Boswell -- Mike Weinman (CJA)
 
2:30 pm 215cv02526 Lipman - Status Conference
John L. Ryder as Receiver v. Larry C. Bates, et al.
John L. Ryder. Laura S. Martin -- Larry C. Bates (Pro Se), Barbara B. Bates (Pro Se), Charles E. Bates (Pro Se), Robert L. Bates (Pro Se), Kinsey B. Bates (Pro Se), Melissa Bates (Pro Se)
 
2:30 pm 211cv1396 Lipman - Status Conference
Damian Orlowski, et al. v. Larry C. Bates, et al.
J. Houston Gordon, Lyle Reid, Amber Griffin Shaw, Brendan Henry Frey, Gerard V. Mantese, Josh Paul Lushnat, David Honigman -- Larry C. Bates (Pro Se), Barbara B. Bates (Pro Se), Charles Bates (Pro Se), Robert Bates (Pro Se), Kinsey Brown Bates (Pro Se) Randall J. Fishman (Cecila Standley), Richard Townley (Cecila Standley)
 
2:30 pm 216cr20083 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Emmanuel Crawford [USM#]
M. Osundare -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 216cr20087 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Anthony Jones [USM#]
M. Young
 
3:00 pm 16mj097 Vescovo - Identity/Removal/Detention Hearing
USA v. Rachel Leanna Ross(1)[USM#]
D. DeCandia -- T. Williams - Retained
 
3:30 pm 216cr20003 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Arthur Alford
Samuel Stringfellow -- Andre Wharton