United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, March 8, 2018
Last updated Fri Feb 23 19:03:04 2018
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

7:00 am 100mm00000 Breen - JUDGE TODD COURT
JUDGE TODD COURT
 
7:00 am 100mm0000 Todd - *******************************
****************************************************
 
8:59 am 117cr10098 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Janet Nicole Thompson -- RESET to 3/30/2018 at 9:00 AM
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:00 am 117cr10080 Anderson - Motion to Suppress Hearing (DE# 23)
USA vs. Juan Carlos Mendoza
Vic Ivy -- Joseph Howell
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR6- DRUG COURT
 
9:00 am 217cr20383 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Patrick Holland [USM# 30597-076]
Marques Young -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 217cr20382 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Marcel Johnson [USM# 30650-076]
William Crow -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 217cr20376 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Cal Walter Rogers [USM# 30601-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 217cr20184 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Eugene McNeal [USM# ????}
Bryce Phillips -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 217cr20374 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Arsenio Davis [USM# 30591-076]
Marques Young -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 217cr20364 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. John David Smith, Sr.
Raney Irwin -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 217cr20322 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. Kevin Ford
Bryce Phillips -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 217cv2920 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Ltd v. BNSF Railway Company, et al.
John E. Anderson -- Bradley W. Eskins, Malcolm Brown Futhey, III, *Marc Kunki, *Jeffrey Cohen
 
9:00 am 216cr20024 Mays - Sentencing (2 hrs)
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Jones [USM # 29510-076]
D. Griffin, M. Martindale -- J. Ganguli
 
9:15 am 107cr10061 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Kevin Gordon
J. Powell -- A. Larson
 
9:30 am 217cr20304 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Edvett Douglas [USM# 30437-076]
David Biggers -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 217cr20299 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Ricky Rogers (C)[USM # 30436-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 217cv2912 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Illya Quain Roddie v. Happy Mexican, LLC, et al.
Craig J. Ehrlich -- Robin H. Rasmussen
 
9:30 am 198cr10046 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Ace Clark
J. Powell -- D. Smothers
 
10:00 am 217cr20299 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Willie Childs (R) [USM # 30449-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Alexander Wharton
 
10:00 am 216cv2899 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Kevin A. Maxwell v. Wepfer Marine, Inc.
Linda Kendall Garner -- Frank J. Dantone
 
10:30 am 217cr20421 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Maik Rodriguez-Sandoval [USM# 30584-076]
Marques Young -- Leslie Ballin
 
11:00 am 20000 Claxton - MAGISTRATE JUDGE SURVEY TEAM
Chambers Meeting
 
11:00 am 218m 0000I Fowlkes - Information (18-I-003)
USA v. Troy Edward Colvert
Carroll Andre -- William Massey
 
11:00 am 217cr20419 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. Edward Wirt
David Pritchard -- Marty McAfee
 
11:30 am 217cr20407 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Eligio Lopez-Acevedo [USM #30564-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Robert Parris
 
1:00 pm 217cr20336 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Jijad Hijazi (b) / (2) Christopher Heffernan (b) / (3) Nasseam Elkarra (b) / (4) Kendric West (b) / (5) Patrick O'Neal (b)
Chris Cotten -- (1) Tatine Darker /(2) Steve Farese / (3) Michael Scholl / (4) Andre Mathis / (5) Jahari M. Dowdy
 
1:45 pm 218cr20034 Claxton - Status/PC/Detention Hearing
USA v. Ralph Hayes [USM#30702-076]
D. Ireland -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 211cr20270 McCalla - SRV Sentencing
USA v. Correy Isom
Stephen Hall, Dean DeCandia -- Serena Gray