United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 6, 2017
Last updated Mon Feb 27 19:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 213cv2149 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
Kennedy William Miller v. Chinenye Uchendu, MD
[Plaintiff: Austin Taylor Rainey, Rachael Emily Putnam, Jonathan Mark Benfield] -- [Def. Methodist: Craig C. Conley, Chad D. Graddy, Michael Trevor Goodin, Ormonde Butler DeAllaume], [Def. Uchendu: William H. Haltom, Jr., Michael Casey Shannon, Kevin O'Neal Baskette, Joseph Stuart Miller]
 
9:00 am 216cr20072 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) William Tinner [USM #29779-076]
Mark Erskine -- Randy Alden
 
9:00 am 217cr20024 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Gregory Craft [USM # 30093-076]
B. Stigger -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 217cr20023 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Antwoine Malone [USM #30088-076 ]
K. Hartridge -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 217cr20014 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Levester Grayer
J. William Crow -- J. Thomas
 
9:30 am 215cv2101 Anderson - Jury Trial
Phipps v Accredo Health Group, Inc., et al. (TO BE RESET)
Alan Crone, Laura Bailey -- James Mulroy, Craig Cowart, Pamela Irons
 
9:30 am 216cr20218 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Michael Lewis [USM # 29893-076]--RESET as COP on Wednesday, 03/15/2017 at 1:30 PM
B. Stigger -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 216cr20196 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Demarcus Young [USM # 29874-076] -- RESET as a COP on 03/13/2017 at 9:00 AM
B. Stigger -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 216cr20094 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Nickey Ardd [USM # 29631-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 215cr20299 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Brandon Jones [USM #28801-076] -- RESET to 06/12/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Weiland, D. Ireland -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 216cr20235 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Anthony Perkins
M. Osundare -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cr20165 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Johnny Wright--RESET as a COP on Wednesday, 03/15/2017 at 9:15 AM
E. Rogers -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 216cr20139 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Rickey Evans
K. Hartridge -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 211cr20272 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Andrew S. Long
Barbara Zoccola -- Ross Sampson
 
10:00 am 116cr10058 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Michelle Frazee
M. Wilson -- J. Howell
 
10:00 am 200m 00000 Bryant - TRAFFIC COURT
TRAFFIC COURT
 
1:30 pm 100cv0000 Breen - Out of Office Meeting
Judge - Out of Office Meeting
 
2:00 pm 212cr20114 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Harold Brown [USM# 25262-076] Summons Issued
Joseph Murphy -- Stephen Leffler
 
2:30 pm 212cr20223 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Richard Armour
Stephen Hall -- Andre Wharton
 
3:00 pm 215cr20192 Lipman - Motion Hearing [267]
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
3:00 pm 217mc00004 Lipman - Motion to Quash [1]
In re: Sherry Barnett
Claiborne Ferguson
 
3:00 pm 211cv1396 Lipman - Preliminary Injunction Hearing
Damian Orlowski, et al. v. Larry C. Bates, et al. (& MOTIONS HEARING: 700, 712, 741, 773)
J. Houston Gordon, Lyle Reid, Amber Griffin Shaw, Brendan Henry Frey, Gerard V. Mantese, Josh Paul Lushnat, David Honigman, James A. Buster -- Larry C. Bates (Pro Se), Barbara B. Bates (Pro Se), Charles Bates (Pro Se), Robert Bates (Pro Se), Kinsey Brown Bates (Pro Se) Randall J. Fishman (Cecila Standley), Richard Townley (Cecila Standley), Claiborne Ferguson (Sherry Barnett), Scott Dodge (Pro Se)