United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 30, 2020
Last updated Wed Oct 16 10:03:18 2019
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 118cv1196 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Flint Cox vs. Erie Insurance Exchange
Randall N. Songstad -- Russell E. Reviere
 
9:00 am 218cv02277 Vescovo - Jury Trial
OCR - Cordle v. Universal Asset Management, Inc. (Trial to last 4 days)
Jacob Webster Brown, Bruce S. Kramer -- Gary Scott Peeples, Lisa A. Krupicka
 
9:30 am 119cr10025 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Johnny Todd (2), Kevin Finch (4)
Jerry Kitchen, Hillary Parham -- Russell Larson, David Camp
 
9:30 am 118cr10110 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Sunchez Diablo Burrus (1)
Jerry Kitchen -- Meggan Sullivan
 
9:30 am 119cr10099 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. John Christopher Barnett (1), Gloria Hurs (2); Gumaro Villareal (3), Kassey Ann Trout (4); Duane Ruggles (5) Anthony Short (6)
Jerry Kitchen -- Joseph Howell, Matt Maddox, Steve West, Lee Gerald, David Camp, Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 119cr10094 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Billy Snider
Deb Ireland -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:30 am 119cv2077 Breen - Jury Trial
Cranston Fisk vs. City of Newbern, Tennessee and Alex Martin
Dean Powell Dedmon, William Lewis Jenkins, Jr. -- William Michael Varnell, Michael R. Hill
 
9:30 am 218cv2735 Mays - Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. $9,000.00 in U.S. Currency
C. Cotten -- B. Israel
 
9:30 am 217cv2943 Mays - Jury Trial
Sandra McNiel v. FedEx Services
pro se -- B. Coleman, C. Holmes
 
9:30 am 217cv2869 Mays - Jury Trial
Harvell Hood v. City of Memphis
H. Morris -- R. Waring
 
9:30 am 219cv02174 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Donna Cook v. Aldi, Inc.
John M. Bailey, Mark Anthony Lambert -- Marc Bradley Gilmore
 
9:30 am 218cv2212 Norris - Jury Trial
Kathy L. Crowder-Fuller, et al. v. Wells Fargo, N.A., et al. -- RESET to 6/29/2020 at 9:30 AM
Bruce Smith, Caitlyn Wells, Theodore Bartholow, III, Louis J.Miller -- Samuel Aitken Morris, Reid S. Manley
 
9:30 am 219cv02101 Parker - Jury Trial
Ms. Cherry Davidson v. Arlington Community Schools Board of Education
Bradley Eskins, James King, Jr., -- Edward McKenney, Jr.
 
9:30 am 218cv02846 Parker - Jury Trial
Ruvye Cowley v. Trans Union, LLC., et al
Susan Lafferty -- Heather Shumaker for Trans Union, LLC.; John McQuiston for Royal Furniture Company; and L. Webb Campbell for United Consumer Financial Services Company
 
9:30 am 218cv02844 Vescovo - Jury Trial
OCR Kendrick Robinson v. Wells Fargo Dealer Services
Pro Se -- Kavita Shelat