United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 27, 2023
Last updated Thu Jun 30 19:03:02 2022
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

9:00 am 222cv02090 Parker - Jury Trial - CR2
Leslie Jones v. Kroger Limited Partnership I
Elaine Sheng -- Christopher Vescovo, Laura Deakins
 
9:00 am 221cv02617 Parker - Jury Trial - CR2
Sidney Hayes v. Titlemax of Tennessee, Inc., et al
John Bailey -- John Murphree and John Bolus for Titlemax of Tennessee, Inc. a/k/a Titlemax #1 of Memphis, Inc.; Tracy A Overstreet, John Murphree and Dennis Sadler for Henderson Recovery, Inc.
 
9:30 am 121cv02818 Anderson - Jury Trial - CR1
Griffin, et al v. American Select Insurance Company et al
Alexandria Fisher -- James Tomkins
 
9:30 am 120cv2197 Breen - Civil Jury Trial - CR2
Timmy Lee Mosier vs. Joseph Evans and Crockett County, Tennessee
Jeffrey S. Rosenblum, Matthew Thomas May -- Nathan Daniel Tilly
 
9:30 am 21cv2584 Lipman - Jury Trial - CR1
Sandra Lea Rodgers, et al. v. Biddeford Blankets, LLC, et al. (TEAMS)
David B Mour -- Vickie Moffett Cruzen
 
9:30 am 221cv2563 Mays - Jury Trial - CR3
Brandon Howard v. R.J. Corman Railroad Group, LLC
Eugene A. Laurenzi and Lauren Hutton -- Ken Bryant and Alexandria Rhodes
 
9:30 am 221cv02432 McCalla - Jury Trial - CR3
(JT) LSP Products Group, Inc. v. IPS Corporation
Andrea Pham Nguyen, Austin Taylor Rainey, Eric Maurer, Joseph Staley, William McDowell Patterson, Chris Patterson -- Amy Pepke, Bruce Rose, Marguerite McGowan Stringer
 
9:30 am 221cv2757 Norris - Jury Trial - CR4
Jeremy Grey v. Fastimes #5 Partnership
Rebecca Hutto -- Henry Blake Talbot
 
9:30 am 221cv2659 Norris - Jury Trial - CR4
Lisa Green v. First Tennessee Bank National Association
Orlando F Cabanday -- Nicole Reid McAtee , Thomas L. Henderson
 
9:30 am 221cv02410 Parker - Jury Trial - CR2
John Klinck v. Ellis Processing & Material Handling, LLC
Lee Bloomfield -- Gregory O'Neal