United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 23, 2020
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:19 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 119cv2077 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Cranston Fisk vs. City of Lexington, Tennessee and Alex Martin
Dean Powell Dedmon, William Lewis Jenkins, Jr. -- William Michael Varnell, Michael R. Hill
 
9:00 am 218cv2823 Norris - Jury Trial
Tavius Woods, et al. v. Shelby County Schools
Alan Crone, Bailey Dorsey, Laura Bailey, Jeff Ward -- Jeff Weintraub, Martin Thompson, Gabriel McGaha
 
9:00 am 218cv02684 Vescovo - Jury Trial
Scott, et al & Memphis Incredible Pizza Company, LLC (3-4 Days)
Jennifer Miller, Andrew McClelland, Jr., Bradford Spicer & Kristen Downey -- Dean Howell & Charles Shepard
 
9:30 am 118cv01168 Anderson - Jury Trial
Bolton v. Specialty Retailers, Inc., etc.
Terry Leonard -- John Tarpley
 
9:30 am 118cv01139 Anderson - Jury Trial
R&S Motel, Inc., et al. v. Endurance American Specialty Ins. Co., et al.
Randall Songstad -- Mary Wu Tullis
 
9:30 am 118cv01119 Anderson - Jury Trial
Kail vs. Irwin, et al.
Leanne Thorne -- James Pentecost, Nathan Tilly
 
9:30 am 115cv01263 Anderson - Jury Trial
Davis et al v. Kohler Co.
James Holt , Jr. , Joseph Bryant, Paula Jackson, Gordon Jackson -- Elizabeth Washko, Keith Kopplin, Kevin Kinney
 
9:30 am 218cv2709 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Mid South Supportive Living, LLC, v. State of Tennessee
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Jeffrey Dale Ridner, Seth Wilson
 
9:30 am 217cv2909 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Drayton D. Berkley v. Joseph C. Williams
D. Berkley -- Andre Mathis
 
9:30 am 219cv02324 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Kimberly Allen v. Wal-Mart Stores East, LP & Wal-Mart Inc
Jennifer L. Miller, Kristen Joy Downey -- William Christopher Frulla
 
9:30 am 219cv02167 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Petrina Boyland v. Garda CL Central, Inc.
Adrienne Starling Moore -- Jeffrey C. Smith, Valerie Brown, Casey Michelle Duhart
 
9:30 am 219cv2033 Norris - Jury Trial
Jimmie Chism v. The Robertson Company, LLC, et al.
J. Phiilip Kerley, Timothy Smith, William Pigue -- Jennifer Slager
 
9:30 am 218cv2743 Norris - Jury Trial
Melissa Davis v. Tradesman International, LLC, et al.
Brian Winfrey -- James H. Stock, Jr., Patrick O'Keefe Peters, Sabrina L. Brown
 
9:30 am 218cv02670 Parker - Jury Trial
EEOC v. Verant Supply Chain, Inc.
Markeisha Savage -- Samuel Carter, Diana Comes and Brent Siler for Versant Supply Chanin; Charles Hill and Chandra Davis for AT&T Services, Inc.