United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 19, 2018
Last updated Fri Feb 23 19:03:04 2018
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

8:59 am 118cr10005 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Felix A. Valverde (1), Melissa Eusebio (2), Edgard Dilone Peguero (3)
Vic Ivy -- L. Martin, C. Cullivan, J. Duckworth, R. Parris
 
9:00 am 117cr10052 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Kaylen Shomari Smith (1)
Taylor Eskridge -- David Camp
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:30 am 117cr10088 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Dakota Wayne Roberts
Taylor Eskridge -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:30 am 217cr20209 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Leon Levy [USM# 30363-076]
William Crow -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 217cr20403 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial - SPANISH
USA v. Arturo Robles-Larios [USM #30553-076]
Lauren Delery -- Christopher Sullivan
 
9:30 am 217cr20400 Lipman - Final Report Date - SPANISH
USA v. Fernando Alexi Duran-Reyes (on bond this case, but in ICE custody) [USM #30554-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Lee Gerald
 
9:30 am 216cv2899 Lipman - Jury Trial
Kevin A. Maxwell v. Wepfer Marine, Inc.
Linda Kendall Garner -- Frank J. Dantone
 
9:30 am 216cv2043 Lipman - Jury Trial
Anthony T. Grose, Sr. v. Jacob J. Lew, Sec. Dept. of Treasury
Pro Se -- Monica M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 314cv2034 Mays - Jury Trial
Susan M. Curlee v. Mars Petcare US, Inc. -- RESET to 06/18/2018 at 9:30 AM
B. Rose, J. Arters, M. Brooke -- K. Overbaugh, T. Davies, N. Goggans
 
9:30 am 215cv2695 Mays - Jury Trial
Ashley Ausburn, et al. v. YMCA of Memphis and the Mid-South -- RESET to 06/18/2018 at 9:30 AM
J. Holt, J. Bryant, P. Jackson, G. Jackson -- J. Stock, E. Kuo, R. Paul
 
9:30 am 216cv02111 McCalla - Jury Trial
Myra Wilkins v. Shelby County, Tennessee
Victor I. Fleitas -- Marlinee Iverson, Robert Joseph Leibovich
 
10:00 am 217cr20344 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Dimitar Petlechkov
David Pritchard -- Michael J. Stengel
 
10:30 am 116cr10080 Anderson - Sentencing & SRV Revocation Hearing
USA vs. Peter Graves & related SRV 15-10039
Taylor Eskridge -- Lloyd Tatum
 
11:00 am 116cr10036 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Billy Smothers
Taylor Eskridge -- Jennifer Free
 
1:15 pm 116cv01319 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Torres v. Precision Industries, Inc.
Bryce William Ashby , Steven Wilson -- James Holt , Jr. , Paula Jackson
 
1:45 pm 117cr10003 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Stephen Williams (7)
Beth Boswell -- Patrick Stegall
 
2:15 pm 117cr10007 Anderson - Motion to Suppress Hearing (DE#49)
USA vs. Lamiel Hunter
Taylor Eskridge -- Vicki Carriker