United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 13, 2017
Last updated Fri Feb 24 19:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 216cr20196 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Demarcus Young [USM # 29874-076]
B. Stigger -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 216cv2935 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Timothy D. Gajewski v. Walnut Grove Road Apartments Corp. (SETTLED)
K. Anderson, J. Holbert -- R. Rasmussen, P. Baskind, B. McNary
 
9:30 am 116cr10068 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA vs. Leanna Renee Autry
V. Ivy -- L. Sparks
 
9:30 am 217cv2007 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Thomas E. Perez, Sec. of Labor v. Gregory Edward Mulrooney
Willow Eden Fort -- Stephen L. Shields, Joseph Russ Bryant
 
9:30 am 216cr20257 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Cordarius Hall [USM # 29918-076]--RESET as COP on Tuesday, 03/14/2017 at 1:30 PM
B. Stigger -- R. Sampson
 
9:30 am 216cr20225 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Duane Tolliver [USM # 29872-076] -- RESET as a COP on 03/16/17 at 9:00 a.m.
S. Stringfellow -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 216cr20190 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (1) Terry Pegues [USM # 29799-076] --RESET as COP on Tuesday, 03/14/2017 at 9:00 AM
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 216cr20179 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Henry Lamont Jones [USM # 05430-095] (c), (2) Toni Chinwah (b)
C. Cotten -- M. Wells, R. Sampson
 
9:30 am 216cr20153 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Quantrese Brazzell [USM # 17747-076] -- RESET to 06/12/2017 at 9:30 AM
S. Stringfellow -- S. Schreiner
 
9:30 am 216cr20238 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (1) Rodney Harper (b), (2) Bridget Malone (b)
B. Stigger -- C. Garrett, P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cr20154 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jonquil Nychelle Boyce
T. Arvin -- R. Alden
 
9:30 am 216cr20024 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Jones -- RESET to 06/05/2017 at 9:30 AM
D. Griffin -- M. Shein
 
9:30 am 216cv02328 McCalla - Jury Trial
Steven Gruthoff v. Bickes, Inc, & George A. Smith
Thomas R. Greer -- Todd B. Murrah
 
9:45 am 116cr10058 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Brandon Weddle
M. Wilson -- L. Sparks
 
10:00 am 217cr20016 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Donavon Alexander
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
10:15 am 116cr10066 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Francisco Javier Escanuela
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk