United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, March 13, 2017
Last updated Fri Mar 24 19:03:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:00 am 216cr20196 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Demarcus Young [USM # 29874-076]
M. Osundare -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 216cv2935 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Timothy D. Gajewski v. Walnut Grove Road Apartments Corp. (CASE SETTLED - awaiting final documents)
K. Anderson, J. Holbert -- R. Rasmussen, P. Baskind, B. McNary
 
9:00 am 216cr20179 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. Henry Lamont Jones [USM # 05430-095] (c), Toni Chinwah (b)
C. Cotten -- M. Wells, R. Sampson
 
9:15 am 117cr10019 Bryant - Bond Hearing
USA v Brenda Webb (prev. case: 17cr10010)
T. Eskridge -- B. Griffey (AFPD)
 
9:15 am 111cr10014 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Jerome Newel Turner
J. Powell -- Bruce I. Griffey (AFD)
 
9:30 am 112cr10083 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Robert Bevis, Jr.
Vic Ivy -- Steve West (CJA)
 
9:30 am 217cv2007 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Edward C. Hugler, Acting Sec. of Labor v. Gregory Edward Mulrooney
Willow Eden Fort -- Stephen L. Shields, Joseph Russ Bryant
 
9:30 am 216cr20238 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Bridget Malone -- RESET to 03/16/2017 at 1:30 PM
D. Biggers -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cr20257 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Cordarius Hall [USM # 29918-076]--RESET as COP on Tuesday, 03/14/2017 at 1:30 PM
B. Stigger -- R. Sampson
 
9:30 am 216cr20225 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Duane Tolliver [USM # 29872-076] -- RESET as a COP on 03/16/17 at 9:00 a.m.
S. Stringfellow -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 216cr20190 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (1) Terry Pegues [USM # 29799-076] --RESET as COP on Tuesday, 03/14/2017 at 9:00 AM
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 216cr20179 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Henry Lamont Jones [USM # 05430-095] (c), (2) Toni Chinwah (b) -- RESET to 06/05/2017 at 9:30 AM
C. Cotten -- M. Wells, R. Sampson
 
9:30 am 216cr20153 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Quantrese Brazzell [USM # 17747-076] -- RESET to 06/12/2017 at 9:30 AM
S. Stringfellow -- S. Schreiner
 
9:30 am 216cr20024 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Jones -- RESET to 06/05/2017 at 9:30 AM
D. Griffin -- M. Shein
 
9:45 am 117cr10020 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v Michael Beamish
Deb Ireland, Taylor Eskridge
 
9:45 am 108cr10084 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Edrick Fason
J. Powell / M. Wilson -- Ruchee Janardan Patel (CJA)
 
10:00 am 217cr20050 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Leon Stevenson [USM # 30108-076]
Marques Young -- Peter Oh, AFPD
 
10:15 am 116cr10066 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Francisco Javier Escanuela
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
10:45 am 116cr10062 Breen - Report Date/Motion Hearing
USA vs. Garrett Reynolds
V. Ivy -- J. Boykins
 
2:00 pm 217cr20036 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Jermaine Dickerson
Stephen Hall -- *Defendant had an I/A in the Southern District of Iowa/Des Moines - CJA Apptd - Released on Bond and Ordered To Appear on this date *
 
2:00 pm 210cr20285 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. (9) Randy Newberry [USM # 24227-076]
AUSA: Damon Griffin / USPO: Michael Alston
 
2:00 pm 202cr20188 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Michael Lee Bailey [USM# 18523-076] Summons Issued
AUSA: Tony Arvin / USPO: Shandra Miller
 
2:00 pm 217mc00004 Lipman - Motion to Quash--CANCELLED
In re: Sherry Barnett
Claiborne Ferguson, John McNeil
 
2:00 pm 211cv1396 Lipman - Preliminary Injunction Hearing
Damian Orlowski, et al. v. Larry C. Bates, et al. -- RESET to 3/22/2017 at 3:00 PM
[Plaintiffs: J. Houston Gordon, Lyle Reid, Amber Griffin Shaw, Brendan Henry Frey, Gerard V. Mantese, Josh Paul Lushnat, David Honigman, James A. Buster] [Receiver John Ryder: Laura Martin] -- [Pro Se Defendants: Larry C. Bates, Barbara B. Bates, Charles Bates, Robert Bates, Kinsey Brown Bates, Scott Dodge] [Represented Defendants: Cecila K. Standley: Randall J. Fishman & Richard Townley; Sherry Barnett: Claiborne Ferguson & John McNeil]
 
2:30 pm 212cr20054 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Barry Boyd [USM # ]
Joe Murphy -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 295cr20002 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Sammie Lee Penniman [USM # 15050-076]
AUSA: Tony Arvin / USPO: Marnie Klyman -- FPD