United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, March 11, 2016
Last updated Thu Feb 11 09:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 115cr10103 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Steven Darnell Lancaster
V. Ivy -- J. Free
 
9:00 am 115cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Larry Dotson
B. Boswell, T. Eskridge -- J. Free
 
9:00 am 115cr10015 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Dominic Williams
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Marlos Mann
B. Boswell -- J. Free
 
9:00 am 115cr10087 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jeremy Irwin
M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 213cv02985 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Mobley et al v. Medtronic Sofamore Danek USA, Inc. et al
Gregory Joe Bubalo, John R. Shelton, Leslie M. Cronen -- Andrew E. Tauber, Daniel L Ring, Leo Maurice Bearman , Jr.,Sean P. Fahey, Robert F. Tom
 
9:00 am 214cv2618 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Constance R. Prewitt-Mosby v. Megan J. Brennan, Postmaster General
Pro se -- David Brackstone, Stuart J. Canale
 
9:00 am 214cv3012 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Baxter Bailey & Associates v. Powers & Stinson, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 05/17/2016 at 9:00 AM
T. Davison -- R. Fox
 
9:30 am 215cr20140 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Lacedric Ruffin(C)[USM # 27441-076] -- RESET to 3/17/2016 at 9:30 AM
Michelle Parks, Sam Stringfellow -- Sam Perkins
 
9:30 am 214cv2703 Mays - Pretrial Conference
ECIMOS, LLC, et al. v. Nordyne,LLC, et al. -- CONTINUED GENERALLY
D. Peel, C. Weirich -- D. Roodman, D. Van Horn, H. Giorgio, D. Crowe, E. Brooks, E. Harty, D. Halijan, S. Oliver, J. Branson, J. Lakey, J. Cook
 
10:00 am 216cv2091 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Johnson v Concorde Career College, Inc.
Edward Bearman -- Mallory Ricci
 
10:00 am 215cr20024 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Rico Townsend [USM#27614-076] -- RESET to 3/17/2016 at 10:00 AM
Karen Hartridge -- Sam Perkins
 
10:00 am 214cv2387 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
James L. Barker v. Wepfer Marine, Inc. et al.
Jessica Wittmer Hayes -- Frank J. Dantone, Joel J. Henderson
 
10:00 am 214cv2780 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Willie J. Weeks, et al. v. United States of America -- SETTLED
W. Bryan Smith -- S. Canale, W. Siler
 
11:00 am 215cr20242 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Montai Riley [USM #51537-039]
Marques Young -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
1:30 pm 215cr20161 Lipman - Sentencing
Christopher Travis [USM #27465-076]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
1:30 pm 211cr20269 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Tobias Andra Ivie
J. Fabian -- M. McAfee
 
2:30 pm 215cr20160 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Larry Hinds [USM # 27464-076]
K. Hartridge -- D. Bell
 
3:00 pm 215cr20287 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Robert Walter Miller
Lorraine Craig -- John Keith Perry, Jr.