United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, June 9, 2017
Last updated Tue May 23 07:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 116cr10067 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Demarcus Deon Crawford
Beth Boswell- AUSA -- Matt Maddox - CJA
 
9:00 am 217cr20018 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Mason Brooks [USM# ????]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 214cv02713 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division v. Comcast of Arkansas/Florida/Louisiana/Minnesota/Mississippi/Tennessee, Inc.
David Lee Bearman -- John David Seiver (by phone), Alvinor Bright, Jr., Robb S. Harvey, Ronald G. London
 
9:00 am 213cv02174 Fowlkes - Status Conference
PNC Bank, National Association v. Walnut Grove Office Gardens, LLC et al.
Kevin C. Gray, John Leland Murphree (by phone) -- Scott F. May (by phone)
 
9:00 am 216cr20251 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Demondrous McKinney [USM # 30004-076]
M. Osundare -- E. Laurenzi
 
9:15 am 117cv01029 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Meece v. TBDN Tennessee Company, et al.
Sue Hamilton - Paul Craig -- Courtney Leyes - William Blue, Jr.
 
9:30 am 216cr20230 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Darius Deshawn Little [USM#21010-074]
Jerry Kitchen -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 216cv2560 Lipman - Motion Hearing [31] / *888-808-6929
DeCarius Green, et al. v. Econo Auto Painting of Nashville, Inc., et al.
Paula Rachelle Jackson, Gordon E. Jackson, Joseph Russ Bryant -- Bradford G. Harvey, *Jeb T. Branham
 
9:30 am 216cv2100 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Harold A. Cheirs v. Shelby County Government -- RESET to 09/08/2017 at 1:30 PM
K. Caldwell -- K. Koratsky, J. Leibovich
 
9:30 am 217cv02245 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
George Herbert, et al. v. City of Memphis
Donald A. Donati, Janelle Crandall Osowski, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Carl I. Jacobson, John J. Cook, Jonathan P. Lakey
 
9:45 am 117cv01064 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Cunningham v. Jackson Energy Authority
Justin Gilbert -- Charles Barnett - Sara Barnett
 
10:00 am 217cr20011 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Renice M. Frazier [USM# 30064-076]
Damon Griffin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 216cr20224 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Brian Mathis [USM # 29876-076]
S. Stringfellow -- D. Bell
 
10:15 am 117cv01060 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Provost, et al. v. Crockett Co., TN, et al.
Drayton Berkley -- William Mauldin - Austin Stokes - Jon York
 
10:30 am 116cv01125 Anderson - Status Conference
ALF, a minor child b/n/f Jennifer Freeman et al v. Jones et al
William Jenkins , Jr., Dean Dedmon -- Rachel Buckley, Brian Pierce, William Mauldin, James Pentecost
 
10:30 am 217cr20009 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Adrienne Wilson
Dean DeCandia -- James F. Schaeffer, Jr.
 
10:30 am 217cv02228 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Allstate Insurance Company v. Reginald M. Peyton, et al.
George Andrew Rowlett -- Richard Wallace Wackerfuss
 
11:00 am 217cv02138 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Tyrone Mansion v. Online Transport, Inc., Michael Mello
Daryl Gray -- Carl Wyatt
 
11:00 am 217cr20049 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Tarron Martin [USM #30172-076] (on bond in this case; in state custody)
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
11:30 am 217cv02103 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Massachusetts Bay Insurance Co. v. Christian Funeral Directors, Inc. et al
Jonathan David Stewart, Russell E. Reviere, Patrick D. Crandell -- Thomas Branch, Howard Manis, Kathryn Barnett
 
11:30 am 217cv2248 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Amanda Huckaby v. City Of Memphis, Tennessee, et al.
Hal Scot Spragins, Dawn Davis Carson -- Sasha Bianca Gilmore, James S. King
 
11:30 am 217cv02316 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Arbin Bell v. Midland Funding, LLC & Finkelstein, Kern, Steinberg and Cunningham
R. Chris Coleman -- Robert Franklin Springfield
 
1:30 pm 209cr20326 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Steven Brown [USM #23143-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Murray Wells
 
1:30 pm 215cr20162 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Patton [USM # 28701-076]
D. Biggers, M. Osundare -- J. White
 
2:30 pm 215cr20209 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Iesha Lazaira Davis [USM # 27642-076]
J. Murphy, D. DeCandia -- P. Oh
 
2:30 pm 217cv02322 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
City of Memphis, Tennessee and Laveria D. Eddins v. Hartford Life and Accident Insurance Company
Sean Antone Hunt -- William B. Wahlheim, Jr.
 
3:30 pm 209cr20323 Mays - Information (17-I-014)/SRV
U.S.A. v. Courtney Jackson [USM # 23270-076]
J. William Crow -- D. Bell