United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, June 8, 2018
Last updated Fri May 18 19:03:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 216cr20254 Fowlkes - Report / Set Trial Date
USA v. Lorenzo Seaberry [USM # 23092-076 ]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Rogers -- William Massey
 
9:00 am 217cr20188 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Derrick Keith (C)[USM# 30351-076], Jason Chandler (C)[USM# 30352-076], Patrick Davis (C)[USM# 18425-076], James Zanders (C)[USM 30376-076]
Mark Erskine -- Michael Scholl, John Irvine & Gray Bartlett, Charles Waldman, Stephen Sauer
 
9:00 am 314cv01117 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Khandakar Ahad v. Eric K. Shinseki, et al. -- RESET to 10/05/2018 at 9:30 AM
D. Cooper -- M. Maynor-Faulcon
 
9:00 am 218cr20020 Parker - Interim Report Date
USA v. Terrance Jones
Raney Irwin -- Eric Scott Hall
 
9:30 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Derrick Kennedy Crumpton [USM#20071-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:30 am 213cr20278 Lipman - Sentencing re: SRV
USA v. Jeffery White [USM#23480-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 216cv2574 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Mary Stewart, et al. v. City of Memphis, et al. -- RESET to 08/10/2018 at 1:30 PM
M. Wells, M. Shabazz, C. Moore, M. Carr -- T. Gibson, C. Halmon, M. Moore, S. Gilmore, D. Godwin, B. Roberts, B. McKinney
 
9:30 am 315cv00923 McCalla - Settlement Hearing (Nashville)
Dr. Joseph Kasper v. AAC Holdings, Inc.
David W. Garrison, Donald R. Hall , Jr., Jeffrey C. Block, Paul Kent Bramlett, Robert P. Bramlett, J. Alexander Hood, II, Jeremy A. Lieberman, Marc Gorrie, Patrick v. Dahlstrom, James A. Holifield, Jr. -- Britt K. Latham, David Gouzoules, Jessica Perry Corley, John Latham, Joseph B. Crace, Jr., Lisa R. Bugni
 
9:30 am 217cr20272 Parker - Final Report Date/COP
USA v. Dillan Hoey
Jerry Kitchen -- Andre Wharton
 
10:00 am 218cr20051 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Robert McCalla [USM# ????]
Karen Hartridge -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 218cr20060 Parker - Report Date
USA v. (1) Robert Santora (c) [USM #30804-074] / (2) Abraham Mendoza (b) - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Dean DeCandia -- (1) Tatine Darker / (2) David Bell
 
10:30 am 217cv02693 Claxton - MOTION HEARING (DE 26)
CR6 - Scott, et al v. Allstate Vehicle and Property Insurance Company
Raphael Scott - Pro Se, Dannise Scott - Pro Se -- Bailey L. Walden, Julie Rei Fine, Russell E. Reviere
 
10:30 am 217cv02322 Vescovo - Pretrial Conference
OCR City of Memphis, et al. v. Hartford Life Insurance Co. **CANCELLED**
Sean Antone Hunt -- Grace Robinson Murphy, William B. Walheim, Jr.
 
11:00 am 218cr20129 Parker - Hearing to Suspend Electronic Monitoring
USA v. Josue Vaca-Alvarodo - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery, Murrell Foster -- Taurus Bailey
 
11:00 am 217cr20402 Parker - Hearing to Suspend Electronic Monitoring
USA v. Josue Vaca-Alvarodo - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery, Murrell Foster -- Taurus Bailey
 
1:30 pm 314cv2034 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Susan M. Curlee v. Mars Petcare US, Inc.
B. Rose, J. Arters, M. Brooke -- K. Overbaugh, T. Davies, N. Goggans
 
1:30 pm 209cr20405 Mays - Status Conf/Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Joe Ford [USM # 23276-076]
J. William Crow, K. Weiland -- P. Oh
 
1:30 pm 206cr20394 Parker - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Deshaun Taylor
Stephen Hall -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
2:00 pm 218cr20064 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Carli Chanel Limbrick
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Mark McDaniel
 
2:00 pm 217cr20138 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. James Moss [USM # 30362-076]
M. Young -- S. Perkins
 
2:30 pm 218cr20066 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Sealed
Marques Young -- Jake Erwin
 
2:30 pm 317cv01616 McCalla - Case Management Conference (Nashville)
Thomas Morgan Robertson, et al. v. Spotify USA Inc.
Joshua D. Wilson, Richard S. Busch -- Andre J. Bahou, Nicholas R. Valenti, Samuel F. Miller, Christopher Jon Sprigman, Harrison Frahn, Jeffrey E. Ostrow