United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 6, 2016
Last updated Fri May 6 09:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 115cr10011 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bryan Bailey, Calvin Bailey, Sandra Bailey, Cindy Mallard
J. Fabian -- S. Kirk, J. Morrow, S. West, M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 215cr20252 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Crawford [27701-076]
Damon Griffin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 215cv02256 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Lee v. Fountainbleau Management Services, LLC et al
Craig V Morton, M. Shawn Cardwell, Steven Pittman -- Brian L. Yoakum, Jonathan Louis May, Kevin O'Neal Baskette
 
9:00 am 216cv2200 Mays - Scheduling Conference
William T. Reed v. City of Millington
J. Ward -- W. Wyatt
 
9:15 am 216cv2228 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Gordon Nichols v. C&K Trucking, LLC, et al.
A. McClelland -- E. Houston
 
9:30 am 214cv2080 Anderson - Jury Trial
Askew, et al v City of Memphis, et al -- RESET to 8/8/2016 at 9:30 AM
Howard Manis, Jeffrey Rosenblum, Matthew May -- Henry Klein, Richard Meyers, Robert Ratton, III, Elijah Noel, Deborah Godwin, Mary McKinney
 
9:30 am 114cr10089 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. George Ward
B. Boswell -- J. York
 
9:30 am 215cr20183 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Darius Kelly [USM#21045-076]
Marques Young -- Corliss Shaw
 
9:30 am 216cr20009 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Anthony Bonds [USM # 29503-076]
Dean Decandia, Mobayonle Osundare -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 216cr20003 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Arthur Alford
Samuel Stringfellow -- Andre Wharton
 
9:30 am 215cr20294 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Frederick Lewis [USM # 29251-076]--RESET for COP Thursday, 06/02/2016 at 10:30 AM
K. Hartridge -- Alexander Wharton
 
9:30 am 215cr20292 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. David Allan Skeens [USM # 14902-028]
D. Biggers, M. Martindale -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 215cr20255 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Luis Lopez [USM # 27800-076 ] (c), (2) Pablo Lopez [USM # 27750-076] (c) -- RESET to 07/05/2016 at 9:30 AM
J. Kitchen, M. Kimbril-Parks -- V. Darker, Alexander Wharton
 
9:30 am 215cr20141 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (3) Ranito Allen [USM # 27684-076] (c), (4) Florence Anthony [USM # 27672-076] (c), (6) Brandon Milton [USM #27671-076] (c), (7) Erik Reese [ USM#27680-076] (c), (8) Candies Wesley (b)
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow, D. Karpel -- (3) J. Henderson, (4) C. Mitchell, (6) L. Gerald, (7) J.K. Perry, T. (8) Clifton Harviel
 
9:30 am 215cr20091 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Terrence Milam [# 27374-076]
D. Ireland -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 214cr20319 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jamie Thomas [USM # 27461-076]
M. Young, M. Martindale -- S. Leffler
 
9:30 am 215cv2063 McCalla - Tel. Status/Sched. Conference
Buckman Laboratories, Inc. v. Solenis, LLC & Solenis Technologies, LP
Brett A. Hughes, Jesse Joseph Camacho, Michael F. Rafferty, Emily Hamm Huseth, Mary J. Peal -- Mark Vorder-Bruegge, Jr., Rodger D. Smith, Eleanor G. Tennyson, Jeremy A. Tigan, Matthew Mahoney Lubozynski
 
9:30 am 214cv02482 Todd - Jury Trial
Hunt v. Braden, et al-TO BE RESET
Pro Se -custody -- A. Crownover
 
9:30 am 214cv02626 Vescovo - Jury Trial
OCR Tammy Billings v. April McKinney, et al **Cancelled - Case Dismissed**
Jaxon Whitworth -- Paul Scott
 
10:00 am 215cr20142 Fowlkes - Sentencing (1 hour)
USA v. Morris Carpenter [USM#21801-076](C))
Sam Stringfellow -- Robert Parris
 
1:00 pm 215cr20192 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) [Final Report Date set: Friday, 11/4/16 at 10:00 AM / Jury Trial set: Monday, 1/9/17 at 9:30 AM]
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn
 
1:30 pm 115cr10057 Breen - Change of Plea
USA v. Alphonso Roberts
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
2:30 pm 216cv02013 McCalla - Patent Scheduling Conference
Hawk Technology Systems, LLC v. Shelby County Board of Education
Frank J. Dantone -- Matthew Mahoney Lubozynski