United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, June 5, 2018
Last updated Fri Jun 22 17:03:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

8:45 am 218cr20086 Parker - 1st Report Date
USA v. Dennis Boykins
Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- Serena Gray
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - COURT NOT IN SESSION
Court not in Session (AM)
IT Training
 
9:00 am 217cv2743 Lipman - Hearing to Enforce IRS Summons
USA v. Leo H. Edwards
David Brackstone -- Pro Se
 
9:00 am 217cr20366 Parker - Change of Plea
USA v. (2) Joshua Garrett Slanger (b)
Jerry Kitchen -- (2) Lee Gerald
 
9:00 am 218cr20088 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Timothy Cook -- RESET to 6/22/2018 at 9:00 AM
C. David Biggers -- Robert Thomas
 
9:15 am 217cr20060 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Reshon Tolliver [USM#77079-097]
Mark Erskine, Carroll L. Andre, III -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:30 am 117cr20154 Anderson - Jury Trial Resumes
USA vs. Brian Black
Tony Arvin -- David Camp
 
9:30 am 217cv2673 Mays - Telephone Conference
Michael A. Rose v. Central USA Wireless, LLC -- DISMISSED
S. Frick -- J. Lipcius, R. Ash
 
9:30 am 299cr20072 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR #3
USA v. Roderick D. Kelley [USM #14289-076]
Joseph Murphy, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Jack Irvine, Gray Bartlett
 
9:30 am 299cr20071 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR #3
USA v. Roderick D. Kelley [USM #14289-076]
Joseph Murphy, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Jack Irvine, Gray Bartlett
 
9:45 am 218cv2243 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Spectrum Lighting Controls, Inc. v. Robert Bradley Eison, et al.
J. Hensley, S. Lillie, J. Simpson -- E. Wallis, J. Osowski, W. Ryan, G. Wheeler, E. Huseth
 
10:00 am 1 Bryant - Arraignment
Judge Pham using Courtroom 3 for hearing
CSO required
 
10:00 am 117cv01035 Bryant - Damages Hearing on Default Judgment
OCR - (Judge Pham) Clifton v Patrick et al
Terry Lee Clifton (Pro Se) -- Charlotte Richey (Pro Se)
 
10:00 am 118cv01065 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Stafford v. Henderson Co. Board of Education -- RESET to 6/12/2018 at 10:00 AM
William James Hardegree, Charles Barnett -- Charles Purcell, Jennifer Craig
 
10:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Supv. Release Violation - CR #4
U.S.A. v. Jacques Terell Bledsoe [USM # 27007-076]
D. DeCandia -- A. Hamilton
 
10:00 am 218cr20026 Parker - Final Report Date
USA v. Gregory Blockman [USM#30678-076]
J. William Crow -- Robert Thomas
 
10:00 am 117cv1035 Pham - Hearing re: Damages (in Jackson CR # 3)
OCR - Terry Lee Clifton v Bettye Patrick, et al
Terry Lee Clifton, pro-se plaintiff -- Pamela S. Lorch, Charlotte Richey,
 
10:00 am 217cr20350 Vescovo - Status Conference
USA v. Dantoni Colbert
E. Rogers -- Andre Wharton - CJA
 
10:15 am 218cr20006 Parker - First Report Date
USA v. Derrion Goods [USM # 30848-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:15 am 218cr20092 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Philanese Martin [USM 3 30849-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Lee Howard Gerald
 
10:15 am 218cr20082 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Stephen Seward
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
10:30 am 118cv01055 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Richardson v. Southeastern Freight Lines, Inc. -- RESET to 6/14/2018 at 10:00 AM
Jessica Salonus -- Thomas Henderson, Yasmin Mohammad
 
10:30 am 218cr20127 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Pacheno Harris [USM 30847-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Barry McWhirter
 
10:30 am 218cr20121 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Terry Duncan [USM 30850-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Serena Gray
 
11:00 am 218cv02340 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Yvette Lippett v. Cook's Pest Control, Inc.
DeVenus Foster -- Brian L. Yoakum, Elizabeth B. Stengel
 
11:00 am 218cv02339 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Camika Jones v. Cook's Pest Control, Inc.
DeVenus Foster -- Brian L. Yoakum, Elizabeth B. Stengel
 
11:00 am 218cv02338 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Lisa Parry v. Cook's Pest Control, Inc.
DeVenus Foster -- Brian L. Yoakum, Elizabeth B. Stengel
 
11:00 am 218cv02337 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Melanie Jones v. Cook's Pest Control, Inc.
DeVenus Foster -- Brian L. Yoakum, Elizabeth B. Stengel
 
1:00 pm 217cr20238 Lipman - Bond Hearing
USA v. (7) Olufolajimi Abegunde [USM#71343-019](TO BE RESET)
Debra Ireland, Timothy Flowers -- Wm. Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
1:30 pm 218cv2121 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Allison Hames v. SunTrust Bank, et al. -- RESET to 7/11/2018 at 1:30 PM
K. Snider -- A. Kelly, M. Mulqueen
 
1:30 pm 217cr20155 Mays - Status Conference - CR #4
U.S.A. v. (2) Timothy Woods, (11) Ricky Dortch
M. Kimbril-Parks -- L. Ballin, L. Garner
 
1:45 pm 212cv02752 Claxton - TELEPHONIC MOTION HEARING (DE 86)
Peach REO, LLC v. Rice et al
Austin L. McMullen -- Jonathan Stokes, Richard Glassman, Malcolm Brown Futhey , III, Robert F. Miller, Patrick G. Walker, George T. Wheeler , Jr., Kannon C. Conway
 
2:00 pm 118cr10043 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v David Nathaniel Morgan
H. Parham -- FPD
 
2:00 pm 118cr10042 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Cordarious Baltimore -- RESET to 6/12/2018 at 2:00 PM
H. Parham -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 118cr10050 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v Dexter Devars Sowell
H. Parham -- FPD to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 118cr10031 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Wesley J. Wilson, Jr.
Jerry Kitchen -- Murdoch Walker, II
 
2:00 pm 117cr10067 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Steven Jones
T. Eskridge -- Rusty Larson (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 218cr20163 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v James Nelson [USM#]
B. Phillips
 
2:00 pm 218cr20161 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Thomas Covington [USM # ]
Neil Oldham
 
2:00 pm 218cr20136 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v David Mitchell Murray [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
J. William Crow
 
2:00 pm 218cr20005 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Carlos Tate [USM # ]
Jerry Kitchen
 
2:00 pm 218cr20114 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Antonio Houston [USM#]
R. Irwin
 
2:00 pm 218 mj 093 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Out of District Arr
USA v Eyob Jiregna [USM # ]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- *Warrant from the WD of Missouri at Kansas City - Case # 18cr00133-SRB*
 
2:00 pm 214cr20068 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Jacqueline Chambers(13) *Summons Issued*
K. Whitmore
 
2:00 pm 213cr20168 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Oretha Johnson *Summons Issued*
S. Hall
 
2:00 pm 217cr20343 Mays - Sentencing (also # 07-20288) - CR #4
U.S.A. v. Decarlos Craft [USM # 21888-076]
M. Young -- H. Manis
 
2:00 pm 208cr20194 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation - CR #3
USA v. Richard Hughes [USM #22379-076]
Murrell Martindale Foster -- Anna Hamilton
 
2:30 pm 218cr20038 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Dwayne Childs(7)[USM#14096-025]
D. DeCandia/J. Kitchen -- L. Ballin - Retained
 
2:45 pm 217cr20045 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Maurice Nelson [USM#30124-076] -- RESET to 6/6/2018 at 10:00 AM
Wm. Crow -- FPD