United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, June 3, 2016
Last updated Fri May 27 19:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 215cr20043 Fowlkes - Report Date/Trial Date
USA v. Charles Tigner [USM # 27406-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Murray Wells
 
9:00 am 211cv02924 Fowlkes - Status Report / Set Trial Date
Memphis Veterinary Specialists, LLC f/k/a Medvet Memphis, LLC v. VCA Antech, Inc. d/b/a Antech Diagnostics et al
Leo Maurice Bearman , Jr., Nolan M. Johnson, David Lee Bearman -- John Paul Nefflen
 
9:00 am 214cr20199 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Kevin Boswell
Dean DeCandia, Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 210cr20285 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Andre Jackson [USM # 42204-424]
R. Taylor -- R. Alden
 
9:00 am 216cv02036 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Edward Chalmers v. Evelyn S McDuffie d/b/a Interstate Bail Bonds
James E. King , Jr -- Jerry Wesley Hisaw
 
10:00 am 215cv02148 Claxton - Telephonic Motion Hearing (DE87)
Gina Jones v. University of Memphis, et al
P. Craig & D. Lofton -- E. Carter, K. Barnes & C. Mallea
 
10:00 am 216cr20064 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Deandrecus Ford [USM # 29554-076]
David Biggers, Bridgett Stigger -- Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 211cr20040 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Patrick D. Dotson -- RESET to 6/16/2016 at 2:00 PM
K. Whitmore -- D. Bell
 
10:00 am 216cr20029 McCalla - 1st Report Date
USA v. Preston Byrd [USM#18847-076]
Carroll L. Andre, III -- James Jones, Jr.
 
10:30 am 216m 00012 Claxton - Telephonic Motion Hearing (DE#1)
Microban Systems, Inc. v. Skagit Northwest Holdings, Inc., et al
Pro Se -- B. Wheeler, I. Rogers, J. Wiedmann, L. Rainwater, S. Dunwoody, W. Rava, A. Rice-Stitt & B. Faughnan.
 
10:30 am 215cr20246 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Milton Kindle [USM#27668-076]
Doug Carriker -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 216cr20031 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Nicholas Maxwell
Carroll Andre -- Juni Ganguli
 
10:45 am 216cv02116 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conferece
Angela M. Rankin v. Stratas Foods, LLC.
Donnie Allen Snow, Eric Joseph Lewellyn -- W. Chris Harrison, Audrey M. Calkins
 
1:30 pm 215cr20103 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (12) Albert Demarcus Calhoun [USM #27392-076]
John Fabian, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Elizabeth Jane Rogers, Murrell Greer Martindale, Kasey Weiland -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
1:30 pm 215cr20214 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Michael Poole [USM # 28500-076]
M. Osundare -- R. Parris
 
2:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick Hester
J. Kitchen -- D. Thomas, H. Wagerman
 
3:00 pm 215cr20103 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (15) Roderick McNary [USM # 27396-076]
John Fabian, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Elizabeth Jane Rogers, Murrell Greer Martindale, Kasey Weiland -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
3:30 pm 215cr20217 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Ahmad Damy Rashad Conners [USM # 27653-076] (Defendant may be in state custody)
B. Stigger -- N. Germany