United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, June 29, 2018
Last updated Fri May 25 19:03:04 2018
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 1 Bryant - Court not in session
Court not in session (All Day)
 
9:00 am 218cr20031 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jose Angel Sanchez [USM# 30761-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Raney Irwin -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:00 am 218cv02015 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Tracy D. Freiner v. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
James M. Gulley -- William C. Fruella
 
9:00 am 217cv02539 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Angela Griffin-Greer v. Greyhound Lines, Inc and Edwin Ray
Brandon S. Leslie -- Matthew G. Gallagher, Sherrin Mehdian
 
9:00 am 217cr20115 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Nicholas Quantel Roberson [USM#56146-180]
Carroll Andre, III -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 215cv02726 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean
 
9:30 am 217cr20228 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Keithric Franciscus Thomas [USM# 20658-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Jerry R. Kitchen -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:30 am 214cr20171 Mays - Supv Release Violation (also #14-20342)
U.S.A. v. Ahmad Omar Majid
J. Kitchen, E. Rogers, D. DeCandia -- S. Gray
 
9:30 am 217cv02284 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Katoria S. Williams & Demetri M. Faulkner v. Shelby County School System, et al.
Valerie Vanessa Vie, Lucinda Jones -- Gabriel Paul Eaton McGaha
 
10:00 am 217cr20304 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Edvett Douglas [USM# 30437-076]
David Biggers -- Michael Scholl
 
10:00 am 217cr20318 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (5) Michael Williams [USM#?????]
Kevin Whitmore -- (5) Jack Irvine
 
10:00 am 218cr20077 Parker - Interim Report Date
USA v. Lazarus Payton [USM 30829-076]
Raney L. Irwin -- Ned Germany, III
 
10:30 am 210cr20128 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Clyde Harris [USM# 23603-076]
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
10:30 am 217cr20263 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. David Silva Garcia
Joseph Griffith -- Taurus Bailey
 
11:00 am 218cr20044 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Jerrico Long [USM#30805-076]
Raney Irwin -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
12:00 pm 20000 Claxton - JUDGES' MEETING
Judges' Meeting
 
12:00 pm 00cv0000 Mays - Judges' Luncheon - Meeting to Follow
Judges' Luncheon - Meeting to Follow
 
3:00 pm 218cr20032 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Bobby Bryant [USM# 20500-035]
Kasey Weiland -- Tyrone Paylor