United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Last updated Fri Jun 22 19:03:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

9:00 am 218cr20119 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Albert Thacker [USM# 30884-076]
William Crow -- Mary Jermann-Robninson
 
9:00 am 218cr20099 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. DaRobert Jones [USM # 30864-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 218cr20073 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Kendall Tuten [USM# 30807-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Michael Stengel
 
9:00 am 217cr20271 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Joshua Gatewood [USM# 76077-112]
Dean DeCandia -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 218cr20103 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Jeffrey Cranford [USM# ????]
Debra Ireland -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 218cr20055 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Leon Ward [USM# 24525-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Ned Germany
 
9:00 am 217cv2815 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
BCM High Income Fund, LP v. Newtek Small Business Finance
Laura S. Martin, Emily Hamm Huseth -- *Daniel H. Puryear, *Eliot Kirshnitz
 
9:00 am 215cv02726 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes - CR #7
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean
 
9:00 am 216cr20200 Parker - Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) Nernest Nesby [USM # 29916-076] (c), (4) Markease Alexander [USM # 30210-076] (c), (7) DaVante Turner [USM #30344-076] (c), (8) William Pinkney [USM #30345-076] (c), (9) Tondwin Lewis [USM # 30346-076] (c) (10) Ariq Rayford [USM # 30496-076] (c), (12) Darnell Trevon Jordan (b)
K. Whitmore, R. Irwin -- (1) R. Parris, (4) J. Parker, (7) Andre Wharton, (8) T. Bailey, (9) J. Ganguli, (10) M. Wells, (12) Terrell L. Tooten
 
9:30 am 100rc0000 Breen - Meeting with USPO/Re-Entry Court
Meeting with USPO/Re-Entry Court
 
9:30 am 217cr20328 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Derrick Sanders, Sr. [USM# ????]
Raney Irwin -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:30 am 217cr20155 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial - (DAY 3)
U.S.A. v. (8) Anthony Gilliam (b), (11) Ricky Dortch (b)
M. Kimbril-Parks, J. Kitchen -- (8) C. Sullivan, J. Duckworth, (11) Linda Garner
 
10:00 am 116cv1237 Breen - Motion Hearing
Tonya Stoltz vs. United States of America -- RESET to 8/22/18 at 10:30 AM
L. Tatum -- M . Wilson
 
10:00 am 118cr10060 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Hunter Martin Greene
H. Parham -- FPD
 
10:00 am 118cr10019 Bryant - IA/Arr Superseding Indictment
USA v Jerrod Jennings
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
10:00 am 118cr10006 Bryant - IA/Arr Superseding Indictment
USA v Christopher Bills
J. Powell -- Steffen G. Schreiner (CJA)
 
10:00 am 118cr10052 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v Harold Lamont Scott
H. Parham
 
10:00 am 218cr20165 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Christopher Buchanan [USM # 30895-076]
Raney Irwin -- FPD
 
10:00 am 218cr20144 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Ademola Adeoti [USM # 37583-479]
Debra Ireland -- Wilvin Carter
 
10:00 am 217cr20382 Claxton - Suppression Hearing (DE#20)
OCR CR6 USA v. Marcel Johnson
Wm. Crow -- T. Paylor - FPD
 
10:15 am 217cr20363 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Kenyatta Flowers (c) [USM# 30516-076] / (2) Martevin Simmons (c) [USM # 30514-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- (1) Corliss Shaw / (2) Jahari Dowdy
 
10:30 am 218cr20033 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Marcus Collier (C) [USM# 30699-076]
Mark Erskine -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 218cv02253 Parker - Status Conference
Spectrum Lighting & Controls, Inc. v. SESCO Lighting, Inc.
James Simpson, Shawn Lillie, John Hensley, II -- Christopher Myatt, Taj Clayton
 
10:45 am 217cv02557 Parker - Status Conference
Robert Sossaman v. Valet Parking Experts, Inc. & Jean Pierre Petit
Gordon E. Jackson, James L. Holt, Jr., Joseph Russ Bryant, Paula Rachelle Jackson, Robert Emmett Turner, IV -- Matthew Wayne Willis
 
11:00 am 217cr20308 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Whitney Herbison [USM# 30441-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Blake Ballin
 
11:00 am 218cv02174 Parker - Show Cause Hearing
Cynthia Puckett v. The Prudential Insurance Company of America
John E. Dunlap -- Cyrus L. Booker
 
1:00 pm 217cv2568 Lipman - Status Conference
Vivian Jane Umfress v. City of Memphis
Andrew Mark Horvath, Robert L.J. Spence, Jr. -- Florence M. Johnson
 
1:30 pm 115cr10035 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Joshua Allan Carpenter & 15-10107
J. Powell -- M. Wells
 
1:30 pm 217cr20002 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Cortney Williams [USM #30131-076]
M. Osundare -- D. Settle
 
1:45 pm 117cr20391 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. John Huston Smith - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 9/12/18 at 9:30 AM
J. Murphy -- D. Camp
 
2:00 pm 115cr10024 Breen - Status/Sentencing Hearing
USA vs. Jonathan Lynn Luten
J. Powell -- M. Weinman
 
2:00 pm 217cr20247 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Tomanuel Benson [USM#]
M. Young
 
2:00 pm 200cr0000 Pham - Rhodes College - Mock Trial Academy
Rhodes College - Summer Mock Trial Academy
 
2:15 pm 117cr10081 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Justin Daniel Blankenship & (SRV 10-10034)
J. Powell -- M. Weinman
 
3:30 pm 217cr20385 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Keithlen Brown [USM#30580-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Dewun Settle