United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 25, 2018
Last updated Fri May 25 19:03:04 2018
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 117cr10067 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Steven Jones
Taylor Eskridge -- Russell Larson
 
9:00 am 215cv02726 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean
 
9:30 am 115cv01116 Anderson - Jury Trial
Amalu et al. vs. Stevens Transport T.L., Inc. et al. CONSL: 15-1117; 15-1175; 15-1298 - SETTLED
Matthew Wright ; Larry Wallace; Jeff Rosenblum; Matthew May; -- Brandon Stout; Nathan Shelby; Benton Patton; Julie Peak; Effie Cozart; David Sneed; Charles Holliday; Melanie Stewart; Garrett Estep; Craig; Lazarov; Joshua Baker; Lee Piovarcy; Mary Elizabeth Haltom White; James Bennett Fox, Jr.; Alexandra Howeard; Brent Usery; Darryl Gresham; Harry Lebair, IV;
 
9:30 am 215cv02780 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) Porter v. AAR Aircraft Services, Inc.
James L. Holt , Jr., Rex L. Brasher , Jr., Paula Rachelle Jackson -- James R. Mulroy , II, Craig A. Cowart, Sally Foster Barron
 
9:30 am 217cv2377 Lipman - Jury Trial
David Love & Latusha Love v. Allstate Vehicle & Property Insurance Co.
John R. Johnson, III -- Jonathan David Stewart, Russell E. Reviere
 
9:30 am 217cr20155 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (8) Anthony Gilliam (b), (11) Ricky Dortch (b), (12) Johnny Smith (b)
M. Kimbril-Parks, J. Kitchen -- (8) C. Sullivan, (11) L. Garner, (12) M. Burton
 
9:30 am 217cr20025 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Reginald Monroe
E. Rogers -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 314cv01117 Mays - Jury Trial
Khandakar Ahad v. Eric K. Shinseki, et al. -- RESET to 10/15/2018 at 9:30 AM
D. Cooper -- M. Maynor-Faulcon
 
9:30 am 217cv2189 Mays - Jury Trial
Empire Transportation, Inc., et al. v. Peterbilt Truck Centers of Memphis, LLC -- RESET to 04/22/2019 at 9:30 AM
L. Lyons, R. Glassman -- P. Irons, J. Stock, L. Miller, B. Smith, R. Rasmussen
 
9:30 am 217cv2059 Mays - Jury Trial
Belinda F. Kerusch v. FordHarrison LLP, et al. -- RESET to 10/29/2018 at 9:30 AM
pro se -- P. Prather
 
9:30 am 217cv02466 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Donny Jaco & Brenda Jaco v. Drexel Chemical Company
David A. McLaughlin -- Molly A. Glover
 
9:30 am 217cr20363 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Kenyatta Flowers (c) [USM# 30516-076] / (2) Martevin Simmons (c) [USM # 30514-076] / (3) Trevez Malik Freeman [USM # 30512-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- (1) Corliss Shaw / (2) Jahari Dowdy / (3) Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 217cr20348 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Jerimiah Young [USM # 20244-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Matthew Maddox
 
9:30 am 217cr20375 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Joshua Rubin
Bryce Phillips -- E. Scott Hall
 
9:30 am 217cr20171 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Marquie Small
William Crow -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. James Ayers (2)
Jim Powell -- Michael Weinman
 
10:30 am 213cr20189 McCalla - Sentencing re: SRV
USA v. Courtney Jones [USM # 26060-076 ]
Dean DeCandia -- Ned Germany
 
11:00 am 117cr10101 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Antonio Leren Gauldin
Taylor Eskridge -- Michael Stengel
 
1:30 pm 117cr10103 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 100)
USA vs. Jenial Edwards (1)
Hillary Parham, Vic Ivy -- Dianne Smothers
 
2:00 pm 217cr20238 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. (7) Olufolajimi Abegunde [USM#71343-019] / (9) Dana Brady (b) / (10) James Dean (b) / (11) *Javier Luis Ramos Alonso (c) [USM#24513-111] - *Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Debra Ireland, Timothy Flowers -- (7) Wm. Massey, Lorna McClusky / (9) Leslie Ballin / (10) David Bell / (11) Coleman Garrett
 
2:30 pm 212cr20220 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Terry Roberts
Carroll Andre -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson